Brett Somers Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Audrey Johnston

Birth Place: Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada

Birthday: July 11, 1924, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:5 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

SNL Brings Back the Match Game

The SNL writers really nailed it last week with this sketch. Fans absolutely loved the ski…

Game Over: RIP, Brett Somers

Match Game perennial Brett Somers passed away yesterday at the age of 83. The cause of dea…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 8:00am
Match Game GSN

`Dumb Dora was so dumb that...' is a typical lead-in to `fill-in-the-blank'-style queries asked of contestants seeking to match celebrities' answers. This game show had several incarnations on network TV and in syndication, but throughout it was noted for (more…)

Mon Mar 2 8:30am
Match Game GSN

`Dumb Dora was so dumb that...' is a typical lead-in to `fill-in-the-blank'-style queries asked of contestants seeking to match celebrities' answers. This game show had several incarnations on network TV and in syndication, but throughout it was noted for (more…)

Tue Mar 3 8:00am
Match Game GSN

`Dumb Dora was so dumb that...' is a typical lead-in to `fill-in-the-blank'-style queries asked of contestants seeking to match celebrities' answers. This game show had several incarnations on network TV and in syndication, but throughout it was noted for (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop