Brett Favre Celebrity Watchlist

Brett Favre

Birth Name: Brett Lorenzo Favre

Birth Place: Gulfport, MS

Birthday: October 10, 1969, Libra

Profession: Football player

TV Guide Rating:(205 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peyton Manning

Peyton Manning Breaks NFL Record for Touchdown Passes! How Did His Team Trick Him After the Big Moment?

Peyton Manning has set a new NFL record for career touchdown passes. On Sunday night, the Denver Broncos' quarterback threw his 509th career touchdown pass, breaking Brett Favre's previous record. Denver went on to beat the San Francis… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brett Favre Talks Retiring His Jersey and Favre Returns
03:10 — Brett Favre talks to Jimmy about his NFL Network documentary, Favre Returns.
Mindy Kaling Loves Trolling Star Wars Fans
03:42 — Mindy Kaling chats with Jimmy about a labelling mishap at Barnes & Noble and her attempt to leverage her friendship with J.J. Abrams to see Star Wars (more…)
Mindy Kaling Asks Why Not Me in Her New Book
03:26 — Mindy Kaling talks to Jimmy about her latest best-selling book, Why Not Me?, and her delicious relationship with Jimmy.
Daisy Ridley Cried Over the First Force Awakens Trailer
03:31 — Daisy Ridley talks to Jimmy about landing Star Wars: The Force Awakens as her first major film role.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 8:00pm
Mon Sep 5 5:00am
State of Play: Happiness(Season 2, Episode 1) HBO2

A documentary exploring the science of happiness, featuring former NFL players Brett Favre; Tiki Barber; and Wayne Chrebet as they search for happiness once their careers have ended. Also: a roundtable discussion with former player Michael Strahan; former (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sunday Night Football
Football's Ratings Blitz

Back in February 1983, when watching TV meant tuning in to ABC, CBS or NBC, 106 million people watch…

Alex O'Loughlin, Ty Burrell, Tom Selleck
Mega Buzz: Five-0's New Face, Modern Sexpionage, and a Blue Bloods Shooting

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Brett Favre
Former NY Jets Massage Therapists Suing Brett Favre Over Sexual Harassment

Two former massage therapists for the New York Jets have filed a sexual harassment lawsuit against B…

Brett Favre
Brett Favre Fined $50,000 for Not Cooperating in Photo Scandal Investigation

Minnesota Vikings quarterback Brett Favre has been fined $50,000 for not cooperating with a National…

Jay Leno
Why Didn't Jay Leno Congratulate Conan?

After hinting months ago that he would scale down his role with The Tonight Show, Kevin Eubanks anno…

Michelle Obama and Barbara Walters
Michelle Obama Named "Most Fascinating" Person of 2009

First Lady Michelle Obama was named Barbara Walters' Most Fascinating Person of 2009, one year after…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brett Lorenzo Favre
  • Birth Place: Gulfport, MS
  • Birthday: October 10, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Football player

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans