Brett Favre Celebrity Watchlist

Brett Favre

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Brett Lorenzo Favre

Birth Place: Gulfport, MS

Birthday: October 10, 1969, Libra

Profession: Football player

User Rating:4.26 out of 5 (204 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peyton Manning
Peyton Manning Breaks NFL Record for Touchdown Passes! How Did His Team Trick Him After the Big Moment?

Peyton Manning¬†has set a new NFL record for career touchdown passes. On Sunday¬†night, the Denver Bro…

Sunday Night Football
Football's Ratings Blitz

Back in February 1983, when watching TV meant tuning in to ABC, CBS or NBC, 106 million people watch…

Alex O'Loughlin, Ty Burrell, Tom Selleck
Mega Buzz: Five-0's New Face, Modern Sexpionage, and a Blue Bloods Shooting

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Brett Favre
Former NY Jets Massage Therapists Suing Brett Favre Over Sexual Harassment

Two former massage therapists for the New York Jets have filed a sexual harassment lawsuit against B…

Brett Favre
Brett Favre Fined $50,000 for Not Cooperating in Photo Scandal Investigation

Minnesota Vikings quarterback Brett Favre has been fined $50,000 for not cooperating with a National…

Jay Leno
Why Didn't Jay Leno Congratulate Conan?

After hinting months ago that he would scale down his role with The Tonight Show, Kevin Eubanks anno…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 6:30am
State of Play: Happiness(Season 2, Episode 1) HBOEAL

A documentary exploring the science of happiness, featuring former NFL players Brett Favre; Tiki Barber; and Wayne Chrebet as they search for happiness once their careers have ended. Also: a roundtable discussion with former player Michael Strahan; former (more…)