Brett Cullen Celebrity Watchlist

Brett Cullen

Birth Name: Peter Brett Cullen

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: August 26, 1956, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(31 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Paquin, Claire Danes, Lizzy Caplan

Mega Buzz: New Blood, the Homeland Baby, and a Masters of Sex Hookup

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com or tweet them to @NatalieAbramsI can't believe we already lost a beloved character on True Blood! Ple… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Devious Maids Episode 5 Preview
Watch a preview for episode 5 of Devious Maids Season 4. Airs Mondays at 9/8c on Lifetime.
Adrian Describes Evelyn's Life Without Him
Adrian tries to strike the fear of poverty in Evelyn in this collection of scenes from Season 4, Episode 3, "War and Grease."
The Ladies React to Peri's Death
Rosie, Marisol, Carmen, and Zoila discuss the possibility that Spence killed Peri in this collection of scenes from Season 4, Episode 2, "Another One (more…)
Person Of Interest - Deploying The Virus
04:50 — The Machine shows Finch Samaritan's reach in the world.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 8:00pm
Something to Talk AboutNew POP

In a small Southern town, a woman discovers that her husband is cheating on her; she takes her daughter and moves in with her sister to reevaluate her marriage. Then she begins to question all of the relationships in her life, including that of her parents (more…)

I’ll Watch377 Watching
Sat Jul 2 2:00am
Gridiron Gang MTV

In this sports drama based on a true story, a probation officer gives teenage delinquents a chance at redemption by starting a football team at a juvenile-detention camp.

I’ll Watch387 Watching
Sat Jul 2 3:00pm
Something to Talk About POP

In a small Southern town, a woman discovers that her husband is cheating on her; she takes her daughter and moves in with her sister to reevaluate her marriage. Then she begins to question all of the relationships in her life, including that of her parents (more…)

I’ll Watch377 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brett Cullen, Mike Vogel
Under the Dome Casts Lost Alum as Barbie's Father

Daddy issues will reach new heights during the second season of Under the Dome! Lost alum Brett Cull…

Devious Maids
Keck's Exclusives: Devious Comings and Goings

Lifetime's Devious Maids will make some sweeping changes in its second season, which premieres April…

Devious Maids
Meet the Domestic Divas of Lifetime's Devious Maids

Washing the windows is no concern when scrubbing bloody floors and covering up illicit affairs are p…

Michael Emerson, Amy Acker
Person of Interest Finale: Can Reese and Finch Save the Machine?

The season finale of CBS' Person of Interest will literally be a race to the finish.In the penultima…

Taraji P. Henson, Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel
Life After Lost: Is Person of Interest's Michael Emerson Really the Good Guy?

Spoiler alert! Person of Interest's Michael Emerson enjoys playing morally ambiguous characters.Fall…

Brooke Burns, <EM>Pepper Dennis</EM>
Brooke Burns Gives Pepper Its Kick

If Murphy Brown and Ally McBeal had a baby, she'd probably resemble the title character of WB's new…

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Brett Cullen
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: August 26, 1956, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor