Brett Cullen Celebrity Watchlist

Brett Cullen

Birth Name: Peter Brett Cullen

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: August 26, 1956, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Paquin, Claire Danes, Lizzy Caplan

Mega Buzz: New Blood, the Homeland Baby, and a Masters of Sex Hookup

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com or tweet them to @NatalieAbramsI can't believe we already lost a beloved character on True Blood! Ple… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Memory of Their Souls
Kim tells Eric and Eliza Roberts that their son has knowledge from his past lives in this bonus scene from "Eric Roberts."
The Dark Knight Rises
01:35 — The epic conclusion to the Dark Knight legend.
Monte Carlo - Clip - We Are Going to Monte Carlo
01:10 — Three young women vacationing in Paris find themselves whisked away to Monte Carlo after one of the girls is mistaken for a British heiress.
The Burning Plain - Trailer 1
02:23 — The offspring of two dead lovers try to understand what happened to their parents.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 3:00pm
Monte Carlo FXM

A disappointing trip takes a turn for the better when one of the vacationers (Selena Gomez) is mistaken for a British heiress and whisked away to glamorous Monte Carlo with her friends (Katie Cassidy, Leighton Meester) in tow.

I’ll Watch202 Watching
Mon Sep 26 3:15pm
Gridiron Gang AMC

In this sports drama based on a true story, a probation officer gives teenage delinquents a chance at redemption by starting a football team at a juvenile-detention camp.

I’ll Watch393 Watching
Tue Sep 27 1:00am
Gridiron Gang AMC

In this sports drama based on a true story, a probation officer gives teenage delinquents a chance at redemption by starting a football team at a juvenile-detention camp.

I’ll Watch393 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brett Cullen, Mike Vogel
Under the Dome Casts Lost Alum as Barbie's Father

Daddy issues will reach new heights during the second season of Under the Dome! Lost alum Brett Cull…

Devious Maids
Keck's Exclusives: Devious Comings and Goings

Lifetime's Devious Maids will make some sweeping changes in its second season, which premieres April…

Devious Maids
Meet the Domestic Divas of Lifetime's Devious Maids

Washing the windows is no concern when scrubbing bloody floors and covering up illicit affairs are p…

Michael Emerson, Amy Acker
Person of Interest Finale: Can Reese and Finch Save the Machine?

The season finale of CBS' Person of Interest will literally be a race to the finish.In the penultima…

Taraji P. Henson, Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel
Life After Lost: Is Person of Interest's Michael Emerson Really the Good Guy?

Spoiler alert! Person of Interest's Michael Emerson enjoys playing morally ambiguous characters.Fall…

Brooke Burns, <EM>Pepper Dennis</EM>
Brooke Burns Gives Pepper Its Kick

If Murphy Brown and Ally McBeal had a baby, she'd probably resemble the title character of WB's new…

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Brett Cullen
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: August 26, 1956, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.