Brett Cullen Celebrity Watchlist

Brett Cullen

Birth Name: Peter Brett Cullen

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: August 26, 1956, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Paquin, Claire Danes, Lizzy Caplan

Mega Buzz: New Blood, the Homeland Baby, and a Masters of Sex Hookup

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com or tweet th… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 27 11:15pm
42 HBOSGe

Jackie Robinson breaks Major League Baseball's color barrier when he is signed to the Brooklyn Dodgers by the team's forward-thinking general manager, Branch Rickey. The gifted athlete deals with tremendous pressure and threats from racist fans and players (more…)

Wed Apr 29 6:00pm
CastlePoof! You're Dead(Season 3, Episode 12) TNT

Castle and Beckett interview a top magician (Gilles Marini) after the owner of a magic store drowns in Houdini's legendary water torture tank. Elsewhere, romance is in the air for Esposito and Lanie.

Thu Apr 30 4:25pm
Gridiron Gang ENCRe

Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson stars as a probation officer who starts a football team for teenage delinquents at a juvenile detention camp. Based on a true story. Xzibit, L. Scott Caldwell, Leon Rippy, Kevin Dunn. Directed by Phil Joanou.

More NewsSee all »

Brett Cullen, Mike Vogel
Under the Dome Casts Lost Alum as Barbie's Father

Daddy issues will reach new heights during the second season of Under the Dome! Lost alum Brett Cull…

Devious Maids
Keck's Exclusives: Devious Comings and Goings

Lifetime's Devious Maids will make some sweeping changes in its second season, which premieres April…

Devious Maids
Meet the Domestic Divas of Lifetime's Devious Maids

Washing the windows is no concern when scrubbing bloody floors and covering up illicit affairs are p…

Michael Emerson, Amy Acker
Person of Interest Finale: Can Reese and Finch Save the Machine?

The season finale of CBS' Person of Interest will literally be a race to the finish.In the penultima…

Taraji P. Henson, Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel
Life After Lost: Is Person of Interest's Michael Emerson Really the Good Guy?

Spoiler alert! Person of Interest's Michael Emerson enjoys playing morally ambiguous characters.Fall…

Brooke Burns, <EM>Pepper Dennis</EM>
Brooke Burns Gives Pepper Its Kick

If Murphy Brown and Ally McBeal had a baby, she'd probably resemble the title character of WB's new…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Peter Brett Cullen
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: August 26, 1956, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (24 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »