Brett Cullen Celebrity Watchlist

Brett Cullen

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Peter Brett Cullen

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: August 26, 1956, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Paquin, Claire Danes, Lizzy Caplan
Mega Buzz: New Blood, the Homeland Baby, and a Masters of Sex Hookup

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Brett Cullen, Mike Vogel
Under the Dome Casts Lost Alum as Barbie's Father

Daddy issues will reach new heights during the second season of Under the Dome! Lost alum Brett Cull…

Devious Maids
Keck's Exclusives: Devious Comings and Goings

Lifetime's Devious Maids will make some sweeping changes in its second season, which premieres April…

Devious Maids
Meet the Domestic Divas of Lifetime's Devious Maids

Washing the windows is no concern when scrubbing bloody floors and covering up illicit affairs are p…

Michael Emerson, Amy Acker
Person of Interest Finale: Can Reese and Finch Save the Machine?

The season finale of CBS' Person of Interest will literally be a race to the finish.In the penultima…

Taraji P. Henson, Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel
Life After Lost: Is Person of Interest's Michael Emerson Really the Good Guy?

Spoiler alert! Person of Interest's Michael Emerson enjoys playing morally ambiguous characters.Fall…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 4:45am
CSI: Miami48 Hours to Life(Season 4, Episode 4) AMC

A young man confesses to the murder of a woman on a boat and is sent to prison, but Horatio doesn't believe him and tries to prove that the man is innocent before the boyish-looking 23-year-old falls prey to fellow prisoners. The investigation into the kil (more…)

Tue Mar 31 12:00pm
Walker, Texas RangerJustice for All(Season 9, Episode 15) WGNA

The Rangers investigate the murder of a hotshot attorney who amassed a fortune defending criminals claiming to be the victims of police brutality. Tom Jakes: Beau Billingslea. Cassie Jakes: Lori Jones. Jackson: David Saunders. Sgt. Thomas: Ajgie Kirkland (more…)

Wed Apr 1 10:15am
Gridiron Gang ENC

Dwayne “The Rock” Johnson stars as a probation officer who starts a football team for teenage delinquents at a juvenile detention camp. Based on a true story. Xzibit, L. Scott Caldwell, Leon Rippy, Kevin Dunn. Directed by Phil Joanou.