Brett Butler Celebrity Watchlist

Brett Butler

Birth Name: Brett Ashley Anderson

Birth Place: Montgomery, AL

Birthday: January 30, 1958, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen

Review: Great Comedy Tonight — And Anger Management

It's something of a crying shame that the new comedy getting the most attention tonight (buzz-wise, though certainly not critically), and which almost certainly will attract the widest audience (of morbidly curious rubber-neckers, but who's counting)… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Splitsville
11:15 — "Splitsville". Quinn and Debbie are finally breaking up. But not before Virjay gets the band back together. And not before everybody gets real drunk a (more…)
Moby Sick
10:30 — Sealab is visited by a cherished old friend: Abelard the Talking Whale. Although he can't really talk; it's more like Quinn just makes him talk with a (more…)
Legend of Baggy Pants
11:15 — Murphy’s golf game is cut short by a lack of balls. In his frantic search for the pro shop, he encounters Monster-Hesh, snotty telephone operators, D (more…)
Brainswitch
11:25 — When something majorly weird happens, involving an explosion, something else majorly weird happens, involving Quinn's and Stormy's brains. At any rat (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 12:00am
ArcherSpace Race: Part II(Season 3, Episode 13) FXX

Conclusion of the Season 3 finale: Archer and his ISIS colleagues voyage to the final frontier to prevent a catastrophe aboard the International Space Station. They come to wish they hadn't.

I’ll Watch316 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:00am
Anger ManagementCharlie's Dad Visits(Season 1, Episode 9) FXX

Charlie receives a surprise visit from his overbearing father; Lacey tries to overcome her issues with road rage.

I’ll Watch214 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:30am
Anger ManagementCharlie Gets Romantic(Season 1, Episode 10) FXX

In the first-season finale, a seemingly innocent gesture leads Charlie and Kate to examine their relationship. Later, an intimate moment of Sam's shows up in a picture on Facebook.

I’ll Watch270 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen, Anger Management
VIDEO: Charlie Sheen's Anger Management Goes off the Rails

Anger Management star Charlie Sheen knows a thing or two about going off the rails. Perhaps that's w…

Charlie Sheen
Test Audiences Like Charlie Sheen's Anger Management

Charlie Sheen will no doubt be happy about winning this round: Test audiences who viewed his upcomin…

Brett Butler
Brett Butler Joins Anger Management

Brett Butler has joined the cast of Charlie Sheen's FX series Anger Management, Deadline reports.

Two and a Half Men
Exclusive: Chuck Lorre Talks Two and a Half Men's Turnaround and His "Painful" Year

When all hell broke loose this year on Two and a Half Men, and it was clear that his relationship wi…

Rosanne Barr
Roseanne Barr Says She Feels Sorry for Charlie Sheen — Because He Had to Work with Chuck Lorre

Roseanne Barr took to her blog Monday to defend Charlie Sheen and took multiple digs at his Two and…

Brett Butler
Brett Butler on Addiction, Charlie Sheen and Working with Chuck Lorre

Charlie Sheen may think that he's winning, but Brett Butler knows he's fighting a losing battle. It…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brett Ashley Anderson
  • Birth Place: Montgomery, AL
  • Birthday: January 30, 1958, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments