Bret Michaels Celebrity Watchlist

Bret Michaels

Birth Name: Bret Michael Sychak

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA

Birthday: March 15, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Rock singer, Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (450 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brett Michaels

Bret Michaels Dragged Off Stage During Concert in N.H.

Bret Michaels was dragged offstage during a concert in New Hampshire Thursday night after his blood sugar dropped too low. According to a message guitarist Pete Evick posted on Michaels' Facebook page, the singer rushed off stage… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Bret Michaels
Bret Michaels to Play Himself on Revolution

Bret Michaels is joining the Revolution. The singer will play a post-apocalyptic version of himself…

Bret Michaels
Bret Michaels Suffers Minor Injuries After Tour Bus Hits Deer

Bret Michaels suffered minor injuries after his tour bus hit a group of deer early Friday morning, C…

Bret Michaels
Bret Michaels Transforms Transportation on Rock My RV

Well-known bandanna enthusiast Bret Michaels — front man of Poison, former reality-show Lothario, Ce…

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice: The Final Four Preview

Enough of Gary Busey and his ridiculousness. It's time for the Celebrity Apprentice competition to r…

Vanilla Ice
DIY Network to Debut Vanilla Ice Goes Amish

Vanilla Ice is coming back to the small screen — and this time, he'll be hanging out with the Amish.…

Jessica Simpson and Jimmy Kimmel
Top Moments: Jessica Simpson Lets Something Slip and The Bachelor's Women Tell… the Truth?

Our top moments of the week: 12. Don't Speak Award: Switched at Birth films a groundbreaking all-Am…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bret Michael Sychak
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA
  • Birthday: March 15, 1963, Pisces
  • Profession: Rock singer, Actor, Producer
  • User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (450 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »