Bret Michaels Celebrity Watchlist

Bret Michaels

Birth Name: Bret Michael Sychak

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA

Birthday: March 15, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Rock singer, Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(450 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brett Michaels

Bret Michaels Dragged Off Stage During Concert in N.H.

Bret Michaels was dragged offstage during a concert in New Hampshire Thursday night after his blood sugar dropped too low. According to a message guitarist Pete Evick posted on Michaels' Facebook page, the singer rushed off stage… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bret Michaels Performs Nothin But a Good Time On Greatest Hits
00:55 — Bret Michaels performs Nothin But A Good Time.
Good Times Part, 2
07:45 — “Where Are They Now?” Week continues and the Steve Harvey stage will be transformed to look just like the fictional living room of one of Steve’s favo (more…)
Harvey's Hero: Justin Greenwald
05:44 — Steve honors 17-year-old Justin Greenwald as a “Harvey’s Hero,” for saving the life of his 82-year-old neighbor, by pulling him out of his burning hou (more…)
Dating Makeover, Part 1
05:34 — Steve helped two women freshen up their looks with quick cosmetic procedures that were done on the Steve Harvey stage. Now, both ladies are ready to j (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 6 3:00am
Celebrity Close CallsBret Michaels; Mindy McCready; Ty Murray(Season 1, Episode 9) REELZ

Season 1 ends. Topics include an assault on Mindy McCready; Bret Michaels' brain hemorrhage while recovering from an appendectomy; and Ty Murray being nearly trampled to death by a bull.

I’ll Watch17 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bret Michaels
Bret Michaels to Play Himself on Revolution

Bret Michaels is joining the Revolution. The singer will play a post-apocalyptic version of himself…

Bret Michaels
Bret Michaels Suffers Minor Injuries After Tour Bus Hits Deer

Bret Michaels suffered minor injuries after his tour bus hit a group of deer early Friday morning, C…

Bret Michaels
Bret Michaels Transforms Transportation on Rock My RV

Well-known bandanna enthusiast Bret Michaels — front man of Poison, former reality-show Lothario, Ce…

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice: The Final Four Preview

Enough of Gary Busey and his ridiculousness. It's time for the Celebrity Apprentice competition to r…

Vanilla Ice
DIY Network to Debut Vanilla Ice Goes Amish

Vanilla Ice is coming back to the small screen — and this time, he'll be hanging out with the Amish.…

Jessica Simpson and Jimmy Kimmel
Top Moments: Jessica Simpson Lets Something Slip and The Bachelor's Women Tell… the Truth?

Our top moments of the week: 12. Don't Speak Award: Switched at Birth films a groundbreaking all-Am…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bret Michael Sychak
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA
  • Birthday: March 15, 1963, Pisces
  • Profession: Rock singer, Actor, Producer