Bret Michaels Celebrity Watchlist

Bret Michaels

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Bret Michael Sychak

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA

Birthday: March 15, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Rock singer, Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (450 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brett Michaels
Bret Michaels Dragged Off Stage During Concert in N.H.

Bret Michaels was dragged offstage during a concert in New Hampshire Thursday night after his blood…

Bret Michaels
Bret Michaels to Play Himself on Revolution

Bret Michaels is joining the Revolution. The singer will play a post-apocalyptic version of himself…

Bret Michaels
Bret Michaels Suffers Minor Injuries After Tour Bus Hits Deer

Bret Michaels suffered minor injuries after his tour bus hit a group of deer early Friday morning, C…

Bret Michaels
Bret Michaels Transforms Transportation on Rock My RV

Well-known bandanna enthusiast Bret Michaels — front man of Poison, former reality-show Lothario, Ce…

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice: The Final Four Preview

Enough of Gary Busey and his ridiculousness. It's time for the Celebrity Apprentice competition to r…

Vanilla Ice
DIY Network to Debut Vanilla Ice Goes Amish

Vanilla Ice is coming back to the small screen — and this time, he'll be hanging out with the Amish.…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 11 7:30am
Celebrity House HuntingBret Michaels(Season 1, Episode 13) FYI

Bret Michaels searches for a new family home in the desert of Scottsdale, Ariz.