Bret McKenzie Celebrity Watchlist

Bret McKenzie

Birth Name: Bret Peter Tarrant McKenzie

Birth Place: Wellington, New Zealand

Birthday: June 29, 1976, Cancer

Profession: Musician, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(63 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jermaine Clement

Flight of the Conchords' Jemaine Clement Is Working on a New HBO Series

It's business time once again for Jemaine Clement and HBO. The Flight of the Conchords star is currently developing a new series for the network, he revealed to The Guardian. "It was supposed to be this year but then we decided to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Muppets Most Wanted - Trailer 1
01:16 — This film takes the gang on a global tour, selling out grand theaters throughout Europe. But mayhem ensues as they find themselves entangled in an int (more…)
Muppets Most Wanted - Trailer 3 - Outrage
01:01 — This film takes the gang on a global tour, selling out grand theaters throughout Europe. But mayhem ensues as they find themselves entangled in an int (more…)
Muppets Most Wanted - Trailer 2
02:30 — This film takes the gang on a global tour, selling out grand theaters throughout Europe. But mayhem ensues as they find themselves entangled in an int (more…)
Oscars 2012 - Interview With Bret McKenzie
06:01 — Bret McKenzie talks with Greg Ellwood about his Academy Award nomination for orginal song with 'Man or Muppet' from the film 'The Muppets'. McKenzie t (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Bret McKenzie
Exclusive: Flight of the Conchords' Bret McKenzie Gets Animated for Fox

It's business time: Bret McKenzie, half of the popular music-comedy duo the Flight of the Conchords,…

Meryl Streep
The Artist, Hugo and Meryl Streep Top Oscars

The Artist and Hugo topped Sunday's Academy Awards with five statuettes each, with the former winnin…

Flight of the Conchords
No Third Season for Flight of the Conchords

HBO's The Flight of the Conchords has taken off for the last time. The comedy starring the New Zeala…

Flight of the Conchords by Nicole Rivelli/HBO
Flight of the Conchords Landing for Good?

Flight of the Conchords' next season take-off may be its last.According to The New Zealand Herald, f…

Bret McKenzie and Jemaine Clement, <EM>Flight of the Conchords</EM>
HBO TakesĀ Flight with a Pair of Very Funny Musicians

In an upcoming episode of HBO's Flight of the Conchords (premiering Sunday at 9 pm/ET), seriesĀ stars…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bret Peter Tarrant McKenzie
  • Birth Place: Wellington, New Zealand
  • Birthday: June 29, 1976, Cancer
  • Profession: Musician, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent