Bret McKenzie Celebrity Watchlist

Bret McKenzie

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Bret Peter Tarrant McKenzie

Birth Place: Wellington, New Zealand

Birthday: June 29, 1976, Cancer

Profession: Musician, Actor

User Rating:4.9 out of 5 (63 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jermaine Clement
Flight of the Conchords' Jemaine Clement Is Working on a New HBO Series

It's business time once again for Jemaine Clement and HBO. The Flight of the Conchords star is curre…

Bret McKenzie
Exclusive: Flight of the Conchords' Bret McKenzie Gets Animated for Fox

It's business time: Bret McKenzie, half of the popular music-comedy duo the Flight of the Conchords,…

Meryl Streep
The Artist, Hugo and Meryl Streep Top Oscars

The Artist and Hugo topped Sunday's Academy Awards with five statuettes each, with the former winnin…

Flight of the Conchords
No Third Season for Flight of the Conchords

HBO's The Flight of the Conchords has taken off for the last time. The comedy starring the New Zeala…

Flight of the Conchords by Nicole Rivelli/HBO
Flight of the Conchords Landing for Good?

Flight of the Conchords' next season take-off may be its last.According to The New Zealand Herald, f…

Bret McKenzie and Jemaine Clement, <EM>Flight of the Conchords</EM>
HBO Takes Flight with a Pair of Very Funny Musicians

In an upcoming episode of HBO's Flight of the Conchords (premiering Sunday at 9 pm/ET), series stars…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 8:00pm
The SimpsonsElementary School Musical(Season 22, Episode 1) FXX

In the 22nd-season premiere, Lisa goes to a performing-arts camp, which sparks her creative fire. Lea Michele, Cory Monteith and Amber Riley from "Glee" lend their voices to Lisa's fellow campers, while Jemaine Clement and Bret McKenzie ("Flight of the Con (more…)