Bret Harrison Celebrity Watchlist

Bret Harrison

Birth Name: Bret Michael Harrison

Birth Place: Portland, OR

Birthday: April 6, 1982, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (120 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Reaper

FEARnet Stages Reaper Reunion Special

FEARnet has acquired rights to the late CW series Reaper with plans to reunite the original cast and crew for a half-hour special, Deadline reports. 15 canceled shows you want to bring back The series, which ran for two seasons from 2007-09, starred… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu May 28 9:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitGuilt(Season 3, Episode 18) USA

Judith Light joins the series in a recurring role as the unit's tough new chief, as Cabot breaks the rules in an attempt to catch a pedophile (Beau Gravitte). Sam Cavanaugh: Bret Harrison. Mrs. Cavanaugh: Kay Lenz. Roger Kressler: Ned Eisenberg. Tommy Prio (more…)

Sun Jun 7 7:00am
Deal SHO2e

A retired card shark (Burt Reynolds) mentors a cocky novice poker player (Bret Harrison) in Las Vegas. Shannon Elizabeth. Directed by Gil Cates Jr., who co-wrote the script with Marc Weinstock.

More NewsSee all »

Perrey Reeves and Aly Michalka
Exclusive: Breaking In's Heathers Homage Casts Entourage, Hellcats Alums

Greetings and salutations are in order for Entourage's Perrey Reeves and Hellcats alum Aly Michalka,…

Fred Willard
Breaking In: Fred Willard to Play Megan Mullally's Ex

Fred Willard will play Megan Mullally's ex-husband on Breaking In, TVGuide.com has learned.

Breaking In
Breaking In Boss on Adding "Comic Force" Megan Mullally and the Rollercoaster Ride to Renewal

"So happy to see you finally came to your senses and gave us another shot," Contra Security head Oz…

Megan Mullally
Megan Mullally Joins the Cast of Breaking In

Megan Mullally has joined the cast of Breaking In as a new series regular, Deadline.com reports. The…

Christian Slater and Bret Harrison
Fox Gives Surprise 13-Episode Order to Breaking In

Fox has rescued the Christian Slater comedy Breaking In from the brink of cancellation. The network…

Odette Annable
Odette Annable Joins the Cast of House

Odette Annable has joined the cast of House as a series regular for Season 8, TVGuide.com has confir…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bret Michael Harrison
  • Birth Place: Portland, OR
  • Birthday: April 6, 1982, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (120 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »