Brent Spiner Celebrity Watchlist

Brent Spiner

Birth Name: Brent Jay Spiner

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: February 2, 1949, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(199 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mia Maestro

Weekend TV: FX's Creepy Strain, Return of Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex

"It's not for everyone," growls the grizzled, sword-wielding Armenian pawnshop owner (Game of Thrones' David Bradley), whose unromantic notion of vampire slaying includes mass decapitations and body burnings. Likewise, FX's deliciously freaky and gru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Star Trek Legends Wish The Series A Happy 50th Anniversary
00:25 — Starfleet's own William Shatner, Brent Spiner, Jeri Ryan, Michael Dorn, and Scott Bakula offer greetings for the golden jubilee.
'Outcast': Philip Glenister On Shooting That Brutal 'Branding' Scene
03:20 — "Outcast's" Philip Glenister and Executive Producer Chris Black get to the core of Philip's character, Reverend Anderson. Plus, what was it like shoot (more…)
Watch The Entire Comic-Con 2016 Star Trek 50th Anniversary Panel
56:13 — Star Trek legends William Shatner, Scott Bakula, Michael Dorn, Jeri Ryan and Brent Spiner join Star Trek: Discovery Executive Producer Bryan Fuller to (more…)
Star Trek Actors Reveal Their Favorite Alien Species At Comic-Con 2016
01:56 — Star Trek stars William Shatner, Scott Bakula, Michael Dorn, Jeri Ryan and Brent Spiner share which aliens they like best.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 4:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationUnification, Part II(Season 5, Episode 8) BBC

Conclusion. After locating Spock (Leonard Nimoy) and discovering his plans for unifying the Romulans and the Vulcans, Picard and Data uncover a covert Romulan plot that does not call for unification---but for invasion. Sela: Denise Crosby. Pardek: Malachi (more…)

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Sun Sep 25 5:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationA Matter of Time(Season 5, Episode 9) BBC

While on a mission to save a planet that was hit by a huge asteroid, the Enterprise encounters a man (Matt Frewer) who claims to be from the future. Hail Moseley: Stefan Gierasch. Ensign: Sheila Franklin. Female Scientist: Shay Garner.

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Sun Sep 25 6:35am
Out to Sea STZEN

Two old friends with four left feet get free tickets for a cruise after conning their way into a job as the ship's dance instructors. Although the men can't dance, they have better luck finding romance among the crop of rich widows aboard the boat.

I’ll Watch19 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Star Trek: The Next Generation
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Star Trek: The Next Generation's Second Season Finally Hits Blu-ray

Strap in for some new-old voyages of the Starship Enterprise. Another 22 episodes will be in your or…

Warehouse 13
Warehouse 13 Post-Mortem: Death and the Next Big Bad

Spoiler Alert! Do not read this interview with Warehouse 13 executive producer Jack Kenny until you…

The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes
First Look: Star Trek Great Brent Spiner Goes Bad on The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes

Get ready for some eggplant-tinted villainy on Disney XD's The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes! S…

Brent Spiner
Exclusive: Star Trek Icon Brent Spiner Joins Warehouse 13

They went toe-to-toe in a famous episode of Star Trek: The Next Generation — now Brent Spiner and Sa…

Joker
Young Justice Recruits Brent Spiner and Alyssa Milano for the Injustice League

Here comes the Injustice League! In tonight's episode of Cartoon Network's Young Justice, a secret s…

Brent Spiner
Cheers & Jeers: The Big Bang Theory — The Next Vituperation

Cheers to The Big Bang Theory for finding an out-of-this-world new archenemy for Sheldon. Want more…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brent Jay Spiner
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: February 2, 1949, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet