Brent Spiner Celebrity Watchlist

Brent Spiner

Birth Name: Brent Jay Spiner

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: February 2, 1949, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(199 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mia Maestro

Weekend TV: FX's Creepy Strain, Return of Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex

"It's not for everyone," growls the grizzled, sword-wielding Armenian pawnshop owner (Game of Thrones' David Bradley), whose unromantic notion of vampire slaying includes mass decapitations and body burnings. Likewise, FX's deliciously freaky and gru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Star Trek Legends Wish The Series A Happy 50th Anniversary
00:25 — Starfleet's own William Shatner, Brent Spiner, Jeri Ryan, Michael Dorn, and Scott Bakula offer greetings for the golden jubilee.
'Outcast': Philip Glenister On Shooting That Brutal 'Branding' Scene
03:20 — "Outcast's" Philip Glenister and Executive Producer Chris Black get to the core of Philip's character, Reverend Anderson. Plus, what was it like shoot (more…)
Watch The Entire Comic-Con 2016 Star Trek 50th Anniversary Panel
56:13 — Star Trek legends William Shatner, Scott Bakula, Michael Dorn, Jeri Ryan and Brent Spiner join Star Trek: Discovery Executive Producer Bryan Fuller to (more…)
Star Trek Actors Reveal Their Favorite Alien Species At Comic-Con 2016
01:56 — Star Trek stars William Shatner, Scott Bakula, Michael Dorn, Jeri Ryan and Brent Spiner share which aliens they like best.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 7:30am
Mad About YouJust My Dog(Season 3, Episode 15) FXX

Murray gets an agent after appearing in a commercial. Rachel Hunter and Jay Leno have cameos. Bob: Brent Spiner. Director: Richard Frank. Lisa: Anne Ramsay. Paul: Paul Reiser. Jamie: Helen Hunt.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Mon Sep 26 11:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationTime Squared(Season 2, Episode 13) BBC

The Enterprise encounters a shuttlecraft with a double of Picard on board. Patrick Stewart. Cdr. Riker: Jonathan Frakes. Dr. Pulaski: Diana Muldaur. Lt. La Forge: LeVar Burton. Lt. Worf: Michael Dorn.

I’ll Watch49 Watching
Mon Sep 26 12:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationThe Icarus Factor(Season 2, Episode 14) BBC

When Riker is offered the captaincy of a starship, his delight turns to hostility when the officer assigned to brief him turns out to be his father. Meanwhile, Worf suffers a spiritual crisis, which Data, Geordi and Wesley attempt to remedy by means of the (more…)

I’ll Watch57 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Star Trek: The Next Generation
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Star Trek: The Next Generation's Second Season Finally Hits Blu-ray

Strap in for some new-old voyages of the Starship Enterprise. Another 22 episodes will be in your or…

Warehouse 13
Warehouse 13 Post-Mortem: Death and the Next Big Bad

Spoiler Alert! Do not read this interview with Warehouse 13 executive producer Jack Kenny until you…

The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes
First Look: Star Trek Great Brent Spiner Goes Bad on The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes

Get ready for some eggplant-tinted villainy on Disney XD's The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes! S…

Brent Spiner
Exclusive: Star Trek Icon Brent Spiner Joins Warehouse 13

They went toe-to-toe in a famous episode of Star Trek: The Next Generation — now Brent Spiner and Sa…

Joker
Young Justice Recruits Brent Spiner and Alyssa Milano for the Injustice League

Here comes the Injustice League! In tonight's episode of Cartoon Network's Young Justice, a secret s…

Brent Spiner
Cheers & Jeers: The Big Bang Theory — The Next Vituperation

Cheers to The Big Bang Theory for finding an out-of-this-world new archenemy for Sheldon. Want more…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brent Jay Spiner
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: February 2, 1949, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Writer

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet