Brent Spiner Celebrity Watchlist

Brent Spiner

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Brent Jay Spiner

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: February 2, 1949, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Writer

User Rating:4.96 out of 5 (193 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mia Maestro
Weekend TV: FX's Creepy Strain, Return of Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex

"It's not for everyone," growls the grizzled, sword-wielding Armenian pawnshop owner (Game of Throne…

Star Trek: The Next Generation
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Star Trek: The Next Generation's Second Season Finally Hits Blu-ray

Strap in for some new-old voyages of the Starship Enterprise. Another 22 episodes will be in your or…

Warehouse 13
Warehouse 13 Post-Mortem: Death and the Next Big Bad

Spoiler Alert! Do not read this interview with Warehouse 13 executive producer Jack Kenny until you…

The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes
First Look: Star Trek Great Brent Spiner Goes Bad on The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes

Get ready for some eggplant-tinted villainy on Disney XD's The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes! S…

Brent Spiner
Exclusive: Star Trek Icon Brent Spiner Joins Warehouse 13

They went toe-to-toe in a famous episode of Star Trek: The Next Generation — now Brent Spiner and Sa…

Joker
Young Justice Recruits Brent Spiner and Alyssa Milano for the Injustice League

Here comes the Injustice League! In tonight's episode of Cartoon Network's Young Justice, a secret s…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 6:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationQ Who?(Season 2, Episode 16) BBC

Picard's archnemesis Q (John de Lancie) tosses the Enterprise into a deadly battle with the Borg, whose collective mind overpowers the starship's defenses. Patrick Stewart. Chief O'Brien: Colm Meaney. Data: Brent Spiner. Riker: Jonathan Frakes.

Fri Mar 27 7:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationThe Samaritan Snare(Season 2, Episode 17) BBC

After Picard is taken to Starbase Scylla 515 for a heart operation, the Enterprise answers a call from a vessel crewed by Pakleds, who take Geordi hostage. Grebnedlog: Christopher Collins. Sonya: Lycia Naff. Reginod: Leslie Morris. Geordi: LeVar Burton.

Fri Mar 27 8:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationUp the Long Ladder(Season 2, Episode 18) BBC

The Enterprise encounters two cultures: the Bringloidis, descendants of colonists from Earth; and the Mariposans, clones who desperately need genetic material. Danilo: Barrie Ingham. Brenna: Rosalyn Landor. Granger: Jon De Vries. Picard: Patrick Stewart.