Brent Spiner Celebrity Watchlist

Brent Spiner

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Brent Jay Spiner

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: February 2, 1949, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Writer

User Rating:4.96 out of 5 (193 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mia Maestro
Weekend TV: FX's Creepy Strain, Return of Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex

"It's not for everyone," growls the grizzled, sword-wielding Armenian pawnshop owner (Game of Throne…

Star Trek: The Next Generation
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Star Trek: The Next Generation's Second Season Finally Hits Blu-ray

Strap in for some new-old voyages of the Starship Enterprise. Another 22 episodes will be in your or…

Warehouse 13
Warehouse 13 Post-Mortem: Death and the Next Big Bad

Spoiler Alert! Do not read this interview with Warehouse 13 executive producer Jack Kenny until you…

The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes
First Look: Star Trek Great Brent Spiner Goes Bad on The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes

Get ready for some eggplant-tinted villainy on Disney XD's The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes! S…

Brent Spiner
Exclusive: Star Trek Icon Brent Spiner Joins Warehouse 13

They went toe-to-toe in a famous episode of Star Trek: The Next Generation — now Brent Spiner and Sa…

Joker
Young Justice Recruits Brent Spiner and Alyssa Milano for the Injustice League

Here comes the Injustice League! In tonight's episode of Cartoon Network's Young Justice, a secret s…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 4:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationViolations(Season 5, Episode 12) BBC

Crew members begin to fall into inexplicable comas when the Enterprise plays host to a delegation of telepathic aliens. Jev: Ben Lemon. Tarmin: David Sage. Inad: Eve Brenner. Dr. Martin: Rick Fitts. Keiko: Rosalind Chao. Dr. Crusher: Gates McFadden. Troi: (more…)

Sat Mar 28 5:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationThe Masterpiece Society(Season 5, Episode 13) BBC

Picard and the crew of the Enterprise work to save a genetically engineered society from a natural disaster---but their efforts could be equally destructive. Conor: John Snyder. Bates: Dey Young. Benbeck: Ron Canada. Ensign: Sheila Franklin. Picard: Patric (more…)

Sat Mar 28 6:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationConundrum(Season 5, Episode 14) BBC

The crew of the Enterprise experiences memory loss and becomes engaged in a baffling battle with the Lysians. MacDuff: Erich Anderson. Picard: Patrick Stewart. Data: Brent Spiner. Geordi: LeVar Burton. Dr. Crusher: Gates McFadden. Worf: Michael Dorn.