Brent Spiner Celebrity Watchlist

Brent Spiner

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Brent Jay Spiner

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: February 2, 1949, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Writer

User Rating:4.96 out of 5 (193 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mia Maestro
Weekend TV: FX's Creepy Strain, Return of Ray Donovan and Masters of Sex

"It's not for everyone," growls the grizzled, sword-wielding Armenian pawnshop owner (Game of Throne…

Star Trek: The Next Generation
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Star Trek: The Next Generation's Second Season Finally Hits Blu-ray

Strap in for some new-old voyages of the Starship Enterprise. Another 22 episodes will be in your or…

Warehouse 13
Warehouse 13 Post-Mortem: Death and the Next Big Bad

Spoiler Alert! Do not read this interview with Warehouse 13 executive producer Jack Kenny until you…

The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes
First Look: Star Trek Great Brent Spiner Goes Bad on The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes

Get ready for some eggplant-tinted villainy on Disney XD's The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes! S…

Brent Spiner
Exclusive: Star Trek Icon Brent Spiner Joins Warehouse 13

They went toe-to-toe in a famous episode of Star Trek: The Next Generation — now Brent Spiner and Sa…

Joker
Young Justice Recruits Brent Spiner and Alyssa Milano for the Injustice League

Here comes the Injustice League! In tonight's episode of Cartoon Network's Young Justice, a secret s…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 8:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationGambit(Season 7, Episode 4) BBC

While investigating the apparent death of Picard, Riker is kidnapped and taken to a ship that's been looting archaeological sites---only to discover Picard among the crew. Part 1 of two. Baran: Richard Lynch. Tallera: Robin Curtis. Vekor: Caitlin Brown. Na (more…)

Thu Apr 2 9:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationGambit(Season 7, Episode 5) BBC

Conclusion. Picard and Riker, having ingratiated themselves with the mercenaries, seek to drive them to mutiny---and learn the true nature of the artifacts they seek. Baran: Richard Lynch. Tallera: Robin Curtis. Vekor: Caitlin Brown. Narik: Cameron Thor. R (more…)

Thu Apr 2 10:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationPhantasms(Season 7, Episode 6) BBC

Data's dream program begins to produce nightmares that dangerously affect his behavior---but that may hold clues to unusual occurrences aboard the ship. Freud: Bernard Kates. Adm. Nakamura: Clyde Kusatsu. Ens. Tyler: Gina Ravarra. Workman: David L. Crowley (more…)