Brendan Fraser Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Brendan James Fraser

Birth Place: Indianapolis, IN

Birthday: December 3, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,162 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brendan Fraser

Brendan Fraser Lands Lead in TNT Drama Legends

Brendan Fraser is set to star in the TNT drama Legends, the network announced Thursday.The Mummy star will play a government agent on the spy drama, based on a book by Robert Litell. The plot of the Littell's original novel follows a former CIA field… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Issues: Community Issues
04:48 — Jeffrey strays from his normal conversations about marijuana legalization to talk about local issues with his friend and a community spokesperson.
Bioflex
01:18 — A commercial for Bioflex, a new workout system which unleashes a hairy beast into consumers' homes that chases and beats them.
Monologue: Brendan Fraser Goes Inside Studio 8H's Fallout Shelter
03:45 — To promote his new movie, Blast from the Past, host Brendan Fraser takes viewers inside of Studio 8H's own fallout shelter where he finds Tom Davis.
Inkheart - Trailer 1
02:09 — A bookbinder accidentally brings an evil storybook character to life.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 7:00pm
The SimpsonsKing of the Hill(Season 9, Episode 23) FXX

Homer gets in shape (no, really!) and climbs a mountain to promote the alleged health-food product that helped him achieve success. Voices: Dan Castellaneta, Harry Shearer, Hank Azaria, Nancy Cartwright, Julie Kavner.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
Encino Man CMT

How cool is cool? A teen (Sean Astin) finds out after he discovers a Cro-Magnon man (Brendan Fraser). Stoney: Pauly Shore. Robyn: Megan Ward. Ella: Robin Tunney. Matt: Michael DeLuise. Phil: Patrick Van Horn. Will: Dalton Jones. Directed by Les Mayfield.

I’ll Watch109 Watching
Sat Oct 1 2:00pm
Encino Man CMT

How cool is cool? A teen (Sean Astin) finds out after he discovers a Cro-Magnon man (Brendan Fraser). Stoney: Pauly Shore. Robyn: Megan Ward. Ella: Robin Tunney. Matt: Michael DeLuise. Phil: Patrick Van Horn. Will: Dalton Jones. Directed by Les Mayfield.

I’ll Watch109 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brendan Fraser and Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart Previews Her Halloween Special

For her Halloween special this year (airing Sunday at 9/8c on Hallmark Channel), homemaking guru Mar…

I Love New York courtesy VH-1
New York's Engaging Flip-flop, and More Love Notes

Possible spoiler alert? Tiffany "New York" Pollard, who in I Love New York 2's Dec. 17 finale told G…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brendan James Fraser
  • Birth Place: Indianapolis, IN
  • Birthday: December 3, 1968, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind