Brendan Fraser Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Brendan James Fraser

Birth Place: Indianapolis, IN

Birthday: December 3, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,162 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brendan Fraser

Brendan Fraser Lands Lead in TNT Drama Legends

Brendan Fraser is set to star in the TNT drama Legends, the network announced Thursday.The Mummy star will play a government agent on the spy drama, based on a book by Robert Litell. The plot of the Littell's original novel follows a former CIA field… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inkheart - Trailer 1
02:09 — A bookbinder accidentally brings an evil storybook character to life.
Extraordinary Measures - Trailer 1
02:33 — A man joins forces with an unconventional scientist to develop a life-saving drug.
Gimme Shelter - Trailer 1
02:26 — 16-year-old pregnant teenager Apple, flees her abusive mother, is spurned by her Wall Street father and ends up in a shelter for homeless teens.
The Nut Job - Trailer - 'Twas The Nut Before Christmas
01:22 — An action-packed comedy set in fictional Oakton that follows the travails of Surly (voiced by Will Arnett), a mischievous squirrel, and his rat friend (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 7:00pm
The Mummy AMC

Brendan Fraser is a raider of the lost sarcophagus in this high-tech, effects-filled remake of the 1932 Universal Pictures horror classic. Evelyn: Rachel Weisz. Jonathan: John Hannah. Imhotep: Arnold Vosloo. Directed by Stephen Sommers.

I’ll Watch962 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:00pm
The Mummy Returns AMC

Adventurer Rick O'Connell (Brendan Fraser) once again battles the resurrected mummy in this sequel to the 1999 hit. Loud, absurd escapist fare with kitschy special effects. Evelyn “Evie” O'Connell: Rachel Weisz. Jonathan Carnahan: John Hannah. Stephen (more…)

I’ll Watch810 Watching
Sun Aug 28 2:00pm
The Mummy AMC

Brendan Fraser is a raider of the lost sarcophagus in this high-tech, effects-filled remake of the 1932 Universal Pictures horror classic. Evelyn: Rachel Weisz. Jonathan: John Hannah. Imhotep: Arnold Vosloo. Directed by Stephen Sommers.

I’ll Watch962 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brendan Fraser and Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart Previews Her Halloween Special

For her Halloween special this year (airing Sunday at 9/8c on Hallmark Channel), homemaking guru Mar…

I Love New York courtesy VH-1
New York's Engaging Flip-flop, and More Love Notes

Possible spoiler alert? Tiffany "New York" Pollard, who in I Love New York 2's Dec. 17 finale told G…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brendan James Fraser
  • Birth Place: Indianapolis, IN
  • Birthday: December 3, 1968, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor