Brendan Fraser Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Brendan James Fraser

Birth Place: Indianapolis, IN

Birthday: December 3, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.93 out of 5 (1,161 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Mar 28 9:30pm
King of the HillPeggy Makes the Big Leagues(Season 5, Episode 5) TOON

Brendan Fraser is the voice of Arlen High's star fullback---who's out of the game when substitute-teacher Peggy fails him. Sportscasters James Brown, Howie Long and Terry Bradshaw have voice roles. Stephen Root, Kathy Najimy.

Sun Mar 29 5:30am
King of the HillPeggy Makes the Big Leagues(Season 5, Episode 5) TOON

Brendan Fraser is the voice of Arlen High's star fullback---who's out of the game when substitute-teacher Peggy fails him. Sportscasters James Brown, Howie Long and Terry Bradshaw have voice roles. Stephen Root, Kathy Najimy.

Sun Mar 29 11:20am
Bedazzled MAXe

Brendan Fraser is a nerdy office drone who makes a deal with the Devil (Elizabeth Hurley) to win the girl of his dreams in this so-so remake of the 1967 comedy. Harold Ramis directed and co-wrote the script with Larry Gelbart and Peter Tolan.

Mon Mar 30 5:30am
In the Army Now SHO2e

This spoof of military life finds an Army reservist (Pauly Shore) going on active duty in the North African desert. Jack: Andy Dick. Christine: Lori Petty. Fred: David Alan Grier. Stern: Esai Morales. Ladd: Lynn Whitfield. Williams: Art LaFleur. Directed b (more…)

Mon Mar 30 11:15pm
Crash IFC

Best Picture set in present-day Los Angeles, where a dozen people experience different forms of racism that adversely affect their lives.

Wed Apr 1 10:23am
Encino Man COMEDY

How cool is cool? A teen (Sean Astin) finds out after he discovers a Cro-Magnon man (Brendan Fraser). Stoney: Pauly Shore. Robyn: Megan Ward. Ella: Robin Tunney. Matt: Michael DeLuise. Phil: Patrick Van Horn. Will: Dalton Jones. Directed by Les Mayfield.

Sat Apr 4 4:25am
Bedazzled MOMAXe

Brendan Fraser is a nerdy office drone who makes a deal with the Devil (Elizabeth Hurley) to win the girl of his dreams in this so-so remake of the 1967 comedy. Harold Ramis directed and co-wrote the script with Larry Gelbart and Peter Tolan.

Mon Apr 6 11:55pm
Bedazzled MOMAXe

Brendan Fraser is a nerdy office drone who makes a deal with the Devil (Elizabeth Hurley) to win the girl of his dreams in this so-so remake of the 1967 comedy. Harold Ramis directed and co-wrote the script with Larry Gelbart and Peter Tolan.