Brendan Fraser Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Brendan James Fraser

Birth Place: Indianapolis, IN

Birthday: December 3, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.93 out of 5 (1,161 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brendan Fraser
Brendan Fraser Lands Lead in TNT Drama Legends

Brendan Fraser is set to star in the TNT drama Legends, the network announced Thursday.The Mummy sta…

Brendan Fraser and Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart Previews Her Halloween Special

For her Halloween special this year (airing Sunday at 9/8c on Hallmark Channel), homemaking guru Mar…

I Love New York courtesy VH-1
New York's Engaging Flip-flop, and More Love Notes

Possible spoiler alert? Tiffany "New York" Pollard, who in I Love New York 2's Dec. 17 finale told G…

At the Movies: Fraser In, Weisz Out of Mummy 3

Per Variety, Brendan Fraser has finally signed on the dotted line for The Mummy 3, but leading lady…

At the Movies: Studio Pompeii's Up for Polanski Thriller

Per Variety, Roman Polanski is on board to helm his most expensive undertaking ever: Pompeii, a $130…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Kids Choice Awards 2008

Hollywoods shining stars dazzle on the red carpet

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 10:23am
Encino Man COMEDY

How cool is cool? A teen (Sean Astin) finds out after he discovers a Cro-Magnon man (Brendan Fraser). Stoney: Pauly Shore. Robyn: Megan Ward. Ella: Robin Tunney. Matt: Michael DeLuise. Phil: Patrick Van Horn. Will: Dalton Jones. Directed by Les Mayfield.

Sat Apr 4 4:25am
Bedazzled MOMAXe

Brendan Fraser is a nerdy office drone who makes a deal with the Devil (Elizabeth Hurley) to win the girl of his dreams in this so-so remake of the 1967 comedy. Harold Ramis directed and co-wrote the script with Larry Gelbart and Peter Tolan.

Mon Apr 6 11:55pm
Bedazzled MOMAXe

Brendan Fraser is a nerdy office drone who makes a deal with the Devil (Elizabeth Hurley) to win the girl of his dreams in this so-so remake of the 1967 comedy. Harold Ramis directed and co-wrote the script with Larry Gelbart and Peter Tolan.