Brendan Fraser Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Brendan James Fraser

Birth Place: Indianapolis, IN

Birthday: December 3, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.93 out of 5 (1,161 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brendan Fraser
Brendan Fraser Lands Lead in TNT Drama Legends

Brendan Fraser is set to star in the TNT drama Legends, the network announced Thursday.The…

Brendan Fraser and Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart Previews Her Halloween Special

For her Halloween special this year (airing Sunday at 9/8c on Hallmark Channel), homemakin…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 2:30pm
The Mummy USA

Brendan Fraser is a raider of the lost sarcophagus in this high-tech, effects-filled remake of the 1932 Universal Pictures horror classic. Evelyn: Rachel Weisz. Jonathan: John Hannah. Imhotep: Arnold Vosloo. Directed by Stephen Sommers.

Mon Mar 2 5:08pm
The Mummy Returns USA

A sequel, the film is about a mummified body of Imhotep that is shipped to a museum in London. Things get dangerously exciting when it comes to life and starts its campaign of rage and terror.

Sat Mar 7 5:30pm
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor TNT

The third entry in the popular pulp-adventure series finds Rick O'Connell (Brendan Fraser) and wife, Evelyn (Maria Bello), in 1940s China with their now-adult son, Alex (Luke Ford). Together they battle a centuries-old Chinese emperor (Jet Li) and his unde (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop