Brendan Fehr Celebrity Watchlist

Brendan Fehr

Birth Name: Brendan Jacob Joel Fehr

Birth Place: New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: October 29, 1977, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(85 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeananne Goosen and  Brendan Fehr

Exclusive Night Shift Video: Drew Finds Out His Boyfriend Is Coming Home

The Night Shift's closeted doctor Drew may be forced to come out sooner than he planned. On Tuesday's episode, a violent storm hits San Antonio, causing disarray for the hospital. But Drew (Brendan Fehr) soon learns that  the storm is only just… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Forsaken
00:32
The Night Shift: Grace Under Fire Trailer
01:28 — The emergency room is flooded with patients from an annual Alamo reenactment. TC (Eoin Macken), Jordan (Jill Flint) and Kenny (JR Lemon) deal with a c (more…)
The Night Shift: Second Chances Trailer
01:00 — The series was created by Gabe Sachs and Jeff Judah, and follows the lives of the staff who work the late night shift in the ER at San Antonio Medical (more…)
The Night Shift: Back At The Ranch Trailer
00:26 — The night shift is tested when a rancher accidentally shoots his wife. Elsewhere, TC heads to a teen party to save the life of a young football star J (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 9:50am
The Forsaken MOMAX

While driving from Los Angeles to Florida, a movie editor (Kerr Smith) picks up two hitchhikers who've been bitten by vampires and are trying to hunt down their attackers. Brendan Fehr. Megan: Izabella Miko. Cym: Phina Oruche. Directed by J.S. Cardone.

I’ll Watch70 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Night Shift
Watch My Show: The Night Shift's Gabe Sachs and Jeff Judah Answer Our Showrunner Survey

NBC's The Night Shift could be the start of a new summer franchise for the Peacock network. The show…

Daniella Alonso
Revolution's Daniella Alonso Lands Regular Gig on Night Shift

Daniella Alonso won't be away from NBC for long! The Revolution star, whose character was killed off…

James Spader
NBC Orders James Spader Drama, Medical Series Night Shift and Mike O'Malley Comedy

NBC has ordered three additional series with Blacklist, Night Shift and Welcome to the Family joinin…

Brendan Fehr and Emily Deschanel, <I>Bones</i>
Preview: Sparks Will Fly between Bones and Booth's Brother

On the Nov. 12 episode of Bones, Brennan will meet Booth's younger brother. From there, life on (and…

Brendan Fehr by Todd Williamson/WireImage.com
Bones Picks Roswell Alum to Play Booth's Bro

Fox is now confirming that which was first and exclusively reported by… the actor himself: Brendan F…

Dermot Mulroney by Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
Casting News: Dermot Mulroney Delivers, and More

Per Variety, Lifetime has tapped Dermot Mulroney and Emily Watson to star in a TV-movie adaptation o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brendan Jacob Joel Fehr
  • Birth Place: New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: October 29, 1977, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »