Brendan Fehr Celebrity Watchlist

Brendan Fehr

Birth Name: Brendan Jacob Joel Fehr

Birth Place: New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: October 29, 1977, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(85 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeananne Goosen and  Brendan Fehr

Exclusive Night Shift Video: Drew Finds Out His Boyfriend Is Coming Home

The Night Shift's closeted doctor Drew may be forced to come out sooner than he planned. On Tuesday's episode, a violent storm hits San Antonio, causing disarray for the hospital. But Drew (Brendan Fehr) soon learns that  the storm is only just… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Night Shift Trailer
00:43 — The Night Shift Official Trailer: Meet the men and women of The Night Shift, a hard-charging crew dedicated to saving lives and living life to the utm (more…)
The Forsaken
00:32
The Night Shift: Grace Under Fire Trailer
01:28 — The emergency room is flooded with patients from an annual Alamo reenactment. TC (Eoin Macken), Jordan (Jill Flint) and Kenny (JR Lemon) deal with a c (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 4:00pm
BonesThe Con Man in the Meth Lab(Season 4, Episode 9) TNT

The discovery of a body at a state-police training site leads to the investigation of a confidence game, played on a struggling inventor, that resulted in a pair of murders. Meanwhile, Booth's brother (Brendan Fehr) takes a job at the Pentagon and develops (more…)

I’ll Watch348 Watching
Tue May 31 2:00pm
BonesThe Hero in the Hold(Season 4, Episode 14) TNT

Missing evidence from the Grave Digger investigation arouses suspicion of Brennan, Hodgins and an author who wrote about the case, but a judge's inquiry takes a backseat after the sepulchral serial killer reveals that Booth may be his latest victim.

I’ll Watch322 Watching
Wed Jun 1 10:00pm
The Night ShiftThe Times They Are A-Changin'New(Season 3, Episode 1) NBC

Part 1 of 2. The overnight crew becomes immersed in a bizarre car-accident rescue in the Season 3 opener. Also: Drew serves overseas in Afghanistan and teams with a colleague (Jennifer Beals) to treat an Afghani woman; and a spunky grad joins the shift.

I’ll Watch46 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Night Shift
Watch My Show: The Night Shift's Gabe Sachs and Jeff Judah Answer Our Showrunner Survey

NBC's The Night Shift could be the start of a new summer franchise for the Peacock network. The show…

Daniella Alonso
Revolution's Daniella Alonso Lands Regular Gig on Night Shift

Daniella Alonso won't be away from NBC for long! The Revolution star, whose character was killed off…

James Spader
NBC Orders James Spader Drama, Medical Series Night Shift and Mike O'Malley Comedy

NBC has ordered three additional series with Blacklist, Night Shift and Welcome to the Family joinin…

Brendan Fehr and Emily Deschanel, <I>Bones</i>
Preview: Sparks Will Fly between Bones and Booth's Brother

On the Nov. 12 episode of Bones, Brennan will meet Booth's younger brother. From there, life on (and…

Brendan Fehr by Todd Williamson/WireImage.com
Bones Picks Roswell Alum to Play Booth's Bro

Fox is now confirming that which was first and exclusively reported by… the actor himself: Brendan F…

Dermot Mulroney by Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
Casting News: Dermot Mulroney Delivers, and More

Per Variety, Lifetime has tapped Dermot Mulroney and Emily Watson to star in a TV-movie adaptation o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brendan Jacob Joel Fehr
  • Birth Place: New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: October 29, 1977, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »