Brendan Fehr Celebrity Watchlist

Brendan Fehr

Birth Name: Brendan Jacob Joel Fehr

Birth Place: New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: October 29, 1977, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (82 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeananne Goosen and  Brendan Fehr

Exclusive Night Shift Video: Drew Finds Out His Boyfriend Is Coming Home

The Night Shift's closeted doctor Drew may be forced to come out sooner than he planned. On Tuesday's episode, a violent storm hits San Antonio, causing disarray for the hospital. But Drew (Brendan Fehr) soon learns that  the storm is only just… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shots Fired!
TC and Topher come under fire in Afghanistan, while the sniper takes aim at Gwen's ambulance.
Highs, Lows and Huevos
Ragosa gets high, Jordan has a rough night and Topher gets sage advice on vasectomies.
Jordan's Stalker Strikes
When Jordan finds her car trashed by her stalker, Scott comes to her rescue.
Kenny Gets Naked!
When Kenny boasts about his workout regimen, the doctors play a hilarious prank on him.

Watch See all »

Sun Nov 29 4:30am
CSI: MiamiFelony Flight(Season 4, Episode 7) AMC

A crossover episode that concludes on “CSI: NY” begins with a convicted serial killer who escapes after sabotaging an airplane that was flying him from New York to Miami, where he allegedly buried a body. After fleeing the crash site, the man goes on a (more…)

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Mon Nov 30 4:00pm
CSI: MiamiFrom the Grave(Season 4, Episode 1) WE

A gang-related shooting occurs in a cemetery near a church where Horatio is confessing to a priest about a killing that took place years ago in New York and still haunts him. The gunfire interrupts his confession, and when he runs outside, he discovers a p (more…)

I’ll Watch70 Watching
Mon Nov 30 5:00pm
CSI: MiamiBlood in the Water(Season 4, Episode 2) WE

Two family members are killed after their yacht catches fire in the Atlantic and they jump overboard where sharks attack them.

I’ll Watch55 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Night Shift
Watch My Show: The Night Shift's Gabe Sachs and Jeff Judah Answer Our Showrunner Survey

NBC's The Night Shift could be the start of a new summer franchise for the Peacock network. The show…

Daniella Alonso
Revolution's Daniella Alonso Lands Regular Gig on Night Shift

Daniella Alonso won't be away from NBC for long! The Revolution star, whose character was killed off…

James Spader
NBC Orders James Spader Drama, Medical Series Night Shift and Mike O'Malley Comedy

NBC has ordered three additional series with Blacklist, Night Shift and Welcome to the Family joinin…

Brendan Fehr and Emily Deschanel, <I>Bones</i>
Preview: Sparks Will Fly between Bones and Booth's Brother

On the Nov. 12 episode of Bones, Brennan will meet Booth's younger brother. From there, life on (and…

Brendan Fehr by Todd Williamson/
Bones Picks Roswell Alum to Play Booth's Bro

Fox is now confirming that which was first and exclusively reported by… the actor himself: Brendan F…

Dermot Mulroney by Lester Cohen/
Casting News: Dermot Mulroney Delivers, and More

Per Variety, Lifetime has tapped Dermot Mulroney and Emily Watson to star in a TV-movie adaptation o…


  • Birth Name: Brendan Jacob Joel Fehr
  • Birth Place: New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: October 29, 1977, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »