Brendan Fehr Celebrity Watchlist

Brendan Fehr

Birth Name: Brendan Jacob Joel Fehr

Birth Place: New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: October 29, 1977, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(93 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeananne Goosen and  Brendan Fehr

Exclusive Night Shift Video: Drew Finds Out His Boyfriend Is Coming Home

The Night Shift's closeted doctor Drew may be forced to come out sooner than he planned. On Tuesday's episode, a violent storm hits San Antonio, causing disarray for the hospital. But Drew (Brendan Fehr) soon learns that  the storm is only just… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Night Shift: Emergent Trailer
01:06 — SCOTT AND JORDAN FACE GRAVE DANGER DURING A WILDFIRE RESCUE MISSION OUTSIDE SAN ANTONIO - SYD AND TC ARE CAUGHT IN A HUMANITARIAN CRISIS ON THE SYRIA- (more…)
Forsaken - Trailer 1
02:10 — In 1872, JOHN HENRY CLAYTON (Kiefer Sutherland) retires as a gunfighter and returns to his hometown of Fowler, Wyoming in hope of repairing his relati (more…)
Roswell Season 1
"I'm Liz Parker and five days ago I died. After that, things got really weird." So begins a new life for Liz and her friend Maria after they discover (more…)
Roswell Season 3
Alien teenagers try to keep their true identity a secret, as well as deal with everyday high school issues, in Roswell, New Mexico.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 10:00pm
The Night ShiftBurnedNew(Season 3, Episode 13) NBC

An intensifying wildfire surrounds Scott and Jordan as they try to perform surgery in the field in the conclusion of the two-part Season 3 finale. Also: TC rushes to get medication for patients stricken with Typhus on the Syria-Turkey border; and the hospi (more…)

I’ll Watch50 Watching
Thu Sep 1 3:00pm
BonesThe Dentist in the Ditch(Season 5, Episode 13) TNT

Remains found in a trench at the site of a Civil War battle are found to be those of a 21st-century dentist, but the team has a difficult time finding a cause of death due to a residue that won't come off the bones. Meanwhile, Booth's brother returns from (more…)

I’ll Watch292 Watching
Thu Sep 8 2:00am
CSI: NYTales From the Undercard(Season 6, Episode 20) TNT

A man dressed in a gladiator costume is found buried beneath a slab of concrete at a construction site after blood bubbles up from underneath of it when a jackhammer drills into it. The probe leads the CSIs to an underground world of hardcore fighting.

I’ll Watch65 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Night Shift
Watch My Show: The Night Shift's Gabe Sachs and Jeff Judah Answer Our Showrunner Survey

NBC's The Night Shift could be the start of a new summer franchise for the Peacock network. The show…

Daniella Alonso
Revolution's Daniella Alonso Lands Regular Gig on Night Shift

Daniella Alonso won't be away from NBC for long! The Revolution star, whose character was killed off…

James Spader
NBC Orders James Spader Drama, Medical Series Night Shift and Mike O'Malley Comedy

NBC has ordered three additional series with Blacklist, Night Shift and Welcome to the Family joinin…

Brendan Fehr and Emily Deschanel, <I>Bones</i>
Preview: Sparks Will Fly between Bones and Booth's Brother

On the Nov. 12 episode of Bones, Brennan will meet Booth's younger brother. From there, life on (and…

Brendan Fehr by Todd Williamson/WireImage.com
Bones Picks Roswell Alum to Play Booth's Bro

Fox is now confirming that which was first and exclusively reported by… the actor himself: Brendan F…

Dermot Mulroney by Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
Casting News: Dermot Mulroney Delivers, and More

Per Variety, Lifetime has tapped Dermot Mulroney and Emily Watson to star in a TV-movie adaptation o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brendan Jacob Joel Fehr
  • Birth Place: New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: October 29, 1977, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting