Brendan Coyle Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Coyle

Birth Place: Corby, Northamptonshire, England

Birthday: December 2, 1963, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (117 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laura Carmichael

Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop: Edith's Mommy Issues and Mary's Reputation

Will this finally be the Year of Edith on Downton Abbey? All signs point to ... probably not.As the acclaimed drama returns for its fifth season, Britain is reeling from the country taking a leftist turn in 1924. "It's the year the first-ever soci… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu May 28 12:00am
Tomorrow Never Dies Syfy

A slam-bang James Bond adventure pits 007 (Pierce Brosnan) against a crazed media mogul who has instigated a military crisis between Great Britain and China. Michelle Yeoh and Teri Hatcher are the film's "Bond girls." The 18th chapter in the Bond series wa (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Michelle Dockery, Maggie Smith
Granny's Past and a Baby Bates? Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop

Last year, Downton Abbey went through a transitional season dealing with major loss but also laying…

Joanne Frogatt
Downton Abbey and the Insensitive Portrayal of Rape on TV

I tried to give Downton Abbey the benefit of the doubt. I tried to stave off my judgments until I ha…

Brendan Coyle, Joanne Froggatt
Downton Abbey: What's Bates' Next Step?

Mr. Green better watch his back. On Sunday's Downton Abbey, Bates (Brendan Coyle) finally got tipped…

Downton Abbey
Weekend Review: Downton Abbey, Dateline on Asthma, Best of Fallon, All-Star Simpsons

Was it really so hard finding good help in those days? When Robert, aka Lord Grantham (Hugh Bonnevil…

Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey Exec Producer Gareth Neame Previews a Season of Change

Soon after the conclusion of another record-breaking season of Downton Abbey in the U.K., executive…

Sophie McShera
Downton Abbey Downstairs Scoop: Anna Dances, Mrs. Hughes Subs, and Daisy Gets Nasty

Matthew who?On the upcoming fourth season of Downton Abbey, the Crawleys upstairs may be mourning t…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Coyle
  • Birth Place: Corby, Northamptonshire, England
  • Birthday: December 2, 1963, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (117 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »