Brendan Coyle Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: David Coyle

Birth Place: Corby, Northamptonshire, England

Birthday: December 2, 1963, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (117 ratings)

Your Rating:

Brendan Coyle Photos

  • Downton Abbey - Season 4 - Brendan Coyle, Joanne Froggatt
    Photo By: Nick Briggs/Carnival Film/Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 3 - Brendan Coyle
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 3 - Brendan Coyle
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 3 - Brendan Coyle
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 3 - Brendan Coyle
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 2 - Brendan Coyle as Mr. Bates
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited 2011 for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 2 - Brendan Coyle as John Bates and Joanne Froggatt as Anna Smith
    Photo By: Carnival Film & Television Limited 2011 for Masterpiece
  • Downton Abbey - Season 2 - Brendan Coyle as John Bates and Joanne Froggatt as Anna Smith
    Photo By: Nick Briggs/ITV for Masterpiece
  • Masterpiece Theatre - "Prime Suspect: The Final Act" - cast
    Photo By: ITV/Granada International/PBS

Related Galleries

Surprisingly Sexy TV Characters

21 Photos | Jan 23, 2013

2012 Emmy Awards: The Drama Nominees

30 Photos | Aug 21, 2012

Shop