Brendan Coyle Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Coyle

Birth Place: Corby, Northamptonshire, England

Birthday: December 2, 1963, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (117 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laura Carmichael
Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop: Edith's Mommy Issues and Mary's Reputation

Will this finally be the Year of Edith on Downton Abbey? All signs point to ... probably not.As the…

Michelle Dockery, Maggie Smith
Granny's Past and a Baby Bates? Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop

Last year, Downton Abbey went through a transitional season dealing with major loss but also laying…

Joanne Frogatt
Downton Abbey and the Insensitive Portrayal of Rape on TV

I tried to give Downton Abbey the benefit of the doubt. I tried to stave off my judgments until I ha…

Brendan Coyle, Joanne Froggatt
Downton Abbey: What's Bates' Next Step?

Mr. Green better watch his back. On Sunday's Downton Abbey, Bates (Brendan Coyle) finally got tipped…

Downton Abbey
Weekend Review: Downton Abbey, Dateline on Asthma, Best of Fallon, All-Star Simpsons

Was it really so hard finding good help in those days? When Robert, aka Lord Grantham (Hugh Bonnevil…

Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey Exec Producer Gareth Neame Previews a Season of Change

Soon after the conclusion of another record-breaking season of Downton Abbey in the U.K., executive…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Surprisingly Sexy TV Characters

See the TV characters that turn us on, even though we're not sure why

2012 Emmy Awards: The Drama Nominees

See the dramatic shows and actors hoping to take home gold this year

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 7 1:00pm
Perrier's Bounty IFC

Desperate everyman Michael (Cillian Murphy) owes a debt to merciless gangster Darren Perrier and must deal with a cadre of criminals after a bounty is placed on his head for failing to pay up. But things go from bad to worse when Michael's beautiful neighb (more…)