Brenda Blethyn Celebrity Watchlist

Brenda Blethyn

Birth Name: Brenda Anne Bottle

Birth Place: Ramsgate, Kent, England

Birthday: February 20, 1946, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron

The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's attention, and all eyes (often fueled nowadays by social media) turn to TV for the latest developments — for better or sometimes worse, given t… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 8 12:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitPersona(Season 10, Episode 8) USA

Benson tries to help a woman (Clea DuVall) who's the victim of spousal abuse, going so far as to hide in a stairway to protect her. While hiding, Benson uncovers another, long-buried crime. Jonah Malcolm: Mike Farrell. Linnie Malcolm: Brenda Blethyn.

I’ll Watch255 Watching
Sun Jul 10 5:30am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineGuess Who's Not Coming to Dinner?(Season 4, Episode 10) TVLAND

Christine dreads going home for Thanksgiving and seeing her domineering mother (Brenda Blethyn), but she discovers a surprising secret they both have in common.

I’ll Watch62 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Julia Louis-Dreyfus and Brenda Blethyn
Exclusive: Old Christine's Mum Is Brenda Blethyn

When it comes to Old Christine and her mother, how far does the apple fall from the tree? Apparently…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brenda Anne Bottle
  • Birth Place: Ramsgate, Kent, England
  • Birthday: February 20, 1946, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »