Brenda Blethyn Celebrity Watchlist

Brenda Blethyn

Birth Name: Brenda Anne Bottle

Birth Place: Ramsgate, Kent, England

Birthday: February 20, 1946, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.88 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron

The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's attention, and all eyes (often fueled nowadays by social media) turn to TV for the latest developments — for better or sometimes worse, given t… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 31 5:50pm
A River Runs Through It ENC

A memoir of two very different brothers---one reserved, the other a hell-raiser---angling for the attention of their preacher father, who uses fly-fishing as a metaphor to teach his Cain and Abel offspring about life in early 20th-century Montana.

Fri Jul 31 9:05pm
Atonement HBOSGe

Powerful adaptation of Ian McEwan's critically acclaimed novel about a 13-year-old fledging writer who changes the course of several lives when she accuses her older sister's lover of a crime he did not commit. James McAvoy, Keira Knightley, Saoirse Ronan (more…)

Mon Aug 3 9:00am

More NewsSee all »

Julia Louis-Dreyfus and Brenda Blethyn
Exclusive: Old Christine's Mum Is Brenda Blethyn

When it comes to Old Christine and her mother, how far does the apple fall from the tree? Apparently…