Brenda Blethyn Celebrity Watchlist

Brenda Blethyn

Birth Name: Brenda Anne Bottle

Birth Place: Ramsgate, Kent, England

Birthday: February 20, 1946, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron

The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's attention, and all eyes (often fueled nowadays by social media) turn to TV for the latest developments — for better or sometimes worse, given t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Vera
00:55 — Detective Chief Inspector Vera Stanhope (Brenda Blethyn) is obsessive about her work and driven by her own demons. If she’s lonely she doesn’t show it (more…)
Vera - Series 6
Two-time Oscar nominee Brenda Blethyn returns as Detective Chief Inspector Vera Stanhope for a sixth series in this compelling mystery series inspired (more…)
Vera - Series 6
Two-time Oscar nominee Brenda Blethyn returns as Detective Chief Inspector Vera Stanhope for a sixth series in this compelling mystery series inspired (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Julia Louis-Dreyfus and Brenda Blethyn
Exclusive: Old Christine's Mum Is Brenda Blethyn

When it comes to Old Christine and her mother, how far does the apple fall from the tree? Apparently…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brenda Anne Bottle
  • Birth Place: Ramsgate, Kent, England
  • Birthday: February 20, 1946, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind