Brenda Blethyn Celebrity Watchlist

Brenda Blethyn

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Brenda Anne Bottle

Birth Place: Ramsgate, Kent, England

Birthday: February 20, 1946, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.88 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Julia Louis-Dreyfus and Brenda Blethyn
Exclusive: Old Christine's Mum Is Brenda Blethyn

When it comes to Old Christine and her mother, how far does the apple fall from the tree? Apparently…

Brenda Blethyn's Broadway Dreams

Since her breakout role in 1996's Secrets & Lies, Brenda Blethyn has found steady work in both Briti…

Fame Hurts This Sopranos Star

So what if Edie Falco was robbed at last month's Emmy Awards. The delightful 41-year-old actress sti…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 4:00pm
Secrets & Lies FLIXe

Oscar-nominated character study about a white, working class, single mother who is stunned when a young woman calls claiming to be her daughter. She agrees to meet the upwardly mobile optometrist and then receives an even greater shock when she finds out t (more…)

Wed Apr 1 5:45pm
Saving Grace HBOSGe

A respectable, debt-ridden widow (Brenda Blethyn) fends off creditors by growing marijuana with the help of her gardener (Craig Ferguson) in this breezy British comedy. Dr. Bamford: Martin Clunes. Jacques: Tcheky Karyo.

Mon Apr 6 4:30am
Saving Grace HBOSGe

A respectable, debt-ridden widow (Brenda Blethyn) fends off creditors by growing marijuana with the help of her gardener (Craig Ferguson) in this breezy British comedy. Dr. Bamford: Martin Clunes. Jacques: Tcheky Karyo.