Brenda Blethyn Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Brenda Anne Bottle

Birth Place: Ramsgate, Kent, England

Birthday: February 20, 1946, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.88 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the…

Julia Louis-Dreyfus and Brenda Blethyn
Exclusive: Old Christine's Mum Is Brenda Blethyn

When it comes to Old Christine and her mother, how far does the apple fall from the tree?…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 2:45am
Pumpkin IFC

A sorority girl (Christina Ricci) falls for the disabled young man (Hank Harris) she's coaching as part of a charity project in this edgy black comedy. The romance is unconvincing, but Ricci is endearing, and Harris does a fine job with a challenging role (more…)

Thu Mar 5 2:15am
Atonement HBOEAL

Powerful adaptation of Ian McEwan's critically acclaimed novel about a 13-year-old fledging writer who changes the course of several lives when she accuses her older sister's lover of a crime he did not commit. James McAvoy, Keira Knightley, Saoirse Ronan (more…)

Mon Mar 9 9:10am
Atonement HBOSGe

Powerful adaptation of Ian McEwan's critically acclaimed novel about a 13-year-old fledging writer who changes the course of several lives when she accuses her older sister's lover of a crime he did not commit. James McAvoy, Keira Knightley, Saoirse Ronan (more…)