Bree Turner Celebrity Watchlist

Bree Turner

Birth Name: Bree Nicole Turner

Birth Place: Palo Alto, CA

Birthday: March 10, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(127 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grimm

Grimm Season 5: Yes, Juliette Is Really Dead

On Saturday, Comic-Con attendees in Ballroom 20 got a look at the upcoming season of Grimm. The panel with retrospective video of Season 4. In the Season 4 finale, Nick (David Giuntoli) lost his mother, received her head in the mail, then watched Jul… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Something Wicked This Way Comes
03:01 — Nick, Hank and Wu encounter the Wesen threat Agent Chavez warned about.
Creature Profile: Quijada Vil
00:51 — Innocent looking in its human form, the Quijada Vil lulls its victims into a falsesense of security before tearing into them with its razor-sharp teet (more…)
In the Nick of Time
02:19 — Nick and Meisner arrive at the hospital just in time to save Trubel.
Nick and Adalind's Baby Boy
02:18 — Nick and Adalind welcome a son, whom they name Kelly.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 5:00am
GrimmThe Grimm Who Stole Christmas(Season 4, Episode 7) TNT

A bizarre string of home invasions lead to an even stranger Wesen phenomena; Monroe plans a special Christmas surprise for Rosalee; and Truble comes to a life-changing realization that impacts everyone.

I’ll Watch1244 Watching
Fri Aug 26 8:00pm
My Best Friend's Wedding CMT

Julianne Potter, a cynical food critic, is floored when her best friend, Michael, announces his impending nuptials. Julianne suddenly realizes she's in love with him and vows to break up the engagement at all costs.

I’ll Watch429 Watching
Sat Aug 27 5:00am
GrimmChupacabra(Season 4, Episode 8) TNT

Nick and Hank find themselves investigating the gruesome trail left behind by a blood-sucking creature known as the chupacabra, which was brought to Portland by an unsuspecting traveler; at the same time, Monroe and Rosalee get ready to leave on their long (more…)

I’ll Watch1037 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jacqueline Toboni, David Giuntoli and Bitsie Tulloch
The Grimm Identity, Adalind's Adventures in Wesen-land and More Season 4 Scoop

It's not easy being Grimm.When Grimm returns for its fourth season on Friday (9/8c, NBC), Det. Nick…

David Giuntoli
Grimm Season 4: Does Renard Live?

On Saturday, Grimm stars David Giuntoli, Russell Hornsby, Bitsie Tulloch, Silas Weir Mitchell, Reggi…

Silas Weir Mitchell, Bree Turner
On the Set of Grimm's Wild Wesen Wedding

"This is the beaver section. Fuchsbau here…" The placement of Wesen is of utmost importance on this…

Bitsie Tulloch, David Giuntoli
Grimm Exclusive Video: Is That Really Juliette, or an Impostor?

Welcome to the calm before the Grimm storm.When the fantasy procedural wraps up its third season on…

Bree Turner
Grimm Exclusive Video: Is MonRosalee's Wedding Doomed?

Let's hope Fuchsabaus' premonitions don't come true.

Bree Turner and Silas Weir Mitchell
A Very Grimm Wedding

The Montagues and the Capulets really didn't have it so bad — at least compared with the Blutbaden a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bree Nicole Turner
  • Birth Place: Palo Alto, CA
  • Birthday: March 10, 1977, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay