Bree Turner Celebrity Watchlist

Bree Turner

Birth Name: Bree Nicole Turner

Birth Place: Palo Alto, CA

Birthday: March 10, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(123 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grimm

Grimm Season 5: Yes, Juliette Is Really Dead

On Saturday, Comic-Con attendees in Ballroom 20 got a look at the upcoming season of Grimm. The panel with retrospective video of Season 4. In the Season 4 finale, Nick (David Giuntoli) lost his mother, received her head in the mail, then watched Jul… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Ungrateful Dead
06:53 — A Valentine's Day spa party gone awry when Bree Turner's Rosalee and Bitsie Tulloch's Juliette discover a Zieglevolk casting a love spell.
Grimm: The Good Soldier Trailer
01:01 — An investigation into a veteran's murder leads to a larger conspiracy involving military contractors. Meanwhile, Monroe meets Rosalee's family and Ada (more…)
Season 2: Grimm: Comic Con 2012 Interview Excerpts Bitsie Tulloch Trailer
01:04 — The Cast of Grimm prepare for another season of Adventure and mystery.
Grimm: Bad Moon Rising Trailer
01:12 — Hank continues to look for help to explain the strange siting he had. Mean while an old friend needs his help to find his missing daughter.

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 5:00am
GrimmOrgan Grinder(Season 1, Episode 10) TNT

Nick finds a black market that supplies the creature world with human organs; Nick and Juliette befriend a pair of homeless siblings whose friends have vanished.

I’ll Watch1050 Watching
Tue May 31 5:10pm
American Pie 2 HBOSGe

Jason Biggs and the rest of the original cast are back for seconds in this raunchy sequel involving fun and games at a summer beach house. It's a thinly plotted, episodic romp featuring reheated gags from the original. Shannon Elizabeth and Alyson Hanniga (more…)

I’ll Watch305 Watching
Wed Jun 1 5:00am
GrimmTarantella(Season 1, Episode 11) TNT

A trail of homicides puts Nick and Hank in pursuit of a deadly heartbreaker; Nick's rising stature in the creature world prompts concerns about Juliette's safety.

I’ll Watch988 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jacqueline Toboni, David Giuntoli and Bitsie Tulloch
The Grimm Identity, Adalind's Adventures in Wesen-land and More Season 4 Scoop

It's not easy being Grimm.When Grimm returns for its fourth season on Friday (9/8c, NBC), Det. Nick…

David Giuntoli
Grimm Season 4: Does Renard Live?

On Saturday, Grimm stars David Giuntoli, Russell Hornsby, Bitsie Tulloch, Silas Weir Mitchell, Reggi…

Silas Weir Mitchell, Bree Turner
On the Set of Grimm's Wild Wesen Wedding

"This is the beaver section. Fuchsbau here…" The placement of Wesen is of utmost importance on this…

Bitsie Tulloch, David Giuntoli
Grimm Exclusive Video: Is That Really Juliette, or an Impostor?

Welcome to the calm before the Grimm storm.When the fantasy procedural wraps up its third season on…

Bree Turner
Grimm Exclusive Video: Is MonRosalee's Wedding Doomed?

Let's hope Fuchsabaus' premonitions don't come true.

Bree Turner and Silas Weir Mitchell
A Very Grimm Wedding

The Montagues and the Capulets really didn't have it so bad — at least compared with the Blutbaden a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bree Nicole Turner
  • Birth Place: Palo Alto, CA
  • Birthday: March 10, 1977, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer