Bree Turner Celebrity Watchlist

Bree Turner

Birth Name: Bree Nicole Turner

Birth Place: Palo Alto, CA

Birthday: March 10, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(97 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grimm

Grimm Season 5: Yes, Juliette Is Really Dead

On Saturday, Comic-Con attendees in Ballroom 20 got a look at the upcoming season of Grimm. The panel with retrospective video of Season 4. In the Season 4 finale, Nick (David Giuntoli) lost his mother, received her head in the mail, then watched Jul… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lake Monster Revealed
03:39 — Trubel helps Nick and Hank catch a pair of scheming brothers and their Wesen murderer for hire.
Lake Monster Revealed
03:39 — Trubel helps Nick and Hank catch a pair of scheming brothers and their Wesen murderer for hire.

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 5:00am
GrimmWoman in Black(Season 1, Episode 22) TNT

The search for the mysterious gold coins intensifies as the body count rises in Portland, Ore., and the arrival of a woman in black complicates matters for Nick and Hank in the Season 1 finale.

I’ll Watch1915 Watching
Tue Feb 9 5:40pm
She's All That HBOSGe

Teen twist on “Pygmalion,” about a popular L.A. high-schooler (Freddie Prinze Jr.) who bets that he can transform a nerd (Rachael Leigh Cook) into the prom queen. Brock: Matthew Lillard. Dean: Paul Walker. Taylor: Jodi Lyn O'Keefe. Wayne: Kevin Pollak (more…)

I’ll Watch215 Watching
Wed Feb 10 5:00am
GrimmBad Teeth(Season 2, Episode 1) TNT

Nick tries to deal with his mother's unexpected return as the second season begins. Meanwhile, a foreign plot to hunt down Nick comes to light; Rosalee and Monroe attempt to awaken Juliette from her coma; and Hank processes new information.

I’ll Watch2430 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jacqueline Toboni, David Giuntoli and Bitsie Tulloch
The Grimm Identity, Adalind's Adventures in Wesen-land and More Season 4 Scoop

It's not easy being Grimm.When Grimm returns for its fourth season on Friday (9/8c, NBC), Det. Nick…

David Giuntoli
Grimm Season 4: Does Renard Live?

On Saturday, Grimm stars David Giuntoli, Russell Hornsby, Bitsie Tulloch, Silas Weir Mitchell, Reggi…

Silas Weir Mitchell, Bree Turner
On the Set of Grimm's Wild Wesen Wedding

"This is the beaver section. Fuchsbau here…" The placement of Wesen is of utmost importance on this…

Bitsie Tulloch, David Giuntoli
Grimm Exclusive Video: Is That Really Juliette, or an Impostor?

Welcome to the calm before the Grimm storm.When the fantasy procedural wraps up its third season on…

Bree Turner
Grimm Exclusive Video: Is MonRosalee's Wedding Doomed?

Let's hope Fuchsabaus' premonitions don't come true.

Bree Turner and Silas Weir Mitchell
A Very Grimm Wedding

The Montagues and the Capulets really didn't have it so bad — at least compared with the Blutbaden a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bree Nicole Turner
  • Birth Place: Palo Alto, CA
  • Birthday: March 10, 1977, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer