Bree Turner Celebrity Watchlist

Bree Turner

Birth Name: Bree Nicole Turner

Birth Place: Palo Alto, CA

Birthday: March 10, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(125 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grimm

Grimm Season 5: Yes, Juliette Is Really Dead

On Saturday, Comic-Con attendees in Ballroom 20 got a look at the upcoming season of Grimm. The panel with retrospective video of Season 4. In the Season 4 finale, Nick (David Giuntoli) lost his mother, received her head in the mail, then watched Jul… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Ungrateful Dead
06:53 — A Valentine's Day spa party gone awry when Bree Turner's Rosalee and Bitsie Tulloch's Juliette discover a Zieglevolk casting a love spell.
Grimm: The Good Soldier Trailer
01:01 — An investigation into a veteran's murder leads to a larger conspiracy involving military contractors. Meanwhile, Monroe meets Rosalee's family and Ada (more…)
Season 2: Grimm: Comic Con 2012 Interview Excerpts Bitsie Tulloch Trailer
01:04 — The Cast of Grimm prepare for another season of Adventure and mystery.
Grimm: Bad Moon Rising Trailer
01:12 — Hank continues to look for help to explain the strange siting he had. Mean while an old friend needs his help to find his missing daughter.

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 9:30am
Raising HopeSabrina Has Money(Season 2, Episode 2) FXX

Sabrina can't keep her family hidden any longer after Burt learns a secret about them, so she introduces the Chances to her father (Stephen Root). Meanwhile, Jimmy thinks an invitation to Sabrina's sister's party will help Hope make friends.

I’ll Watch542 Watching
Wed Jun 29 5:00am
GrimmLa Llorona(Season 2, Episode 9) TNT

Nick and Hank team with an Albuquerque detective to solve a recent rash of child abductions, and Nick starts to notice correlations between the case and a Hispanic legend that has links to his own family history. Elsewhere, Monroe decides to teach some nei (more…)

I’ll Watch940 Watching
Wed Jun 29 9:00am
Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo HBO2

An aquarium cleaner who is down on his luck turns to prostitution in an attempt to get out of debt.

I’ll Watch111 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jacqueline Toboni, David Giuntoli and Bitsie Tulloch
The Grimm Identity, Adalind's Adventures in Wesen-land and More Season 4 Scoop

It's not easy being Grimm.When Grimm returns for its fourth season on Friday (9/8c, NBC), Det. Nick…

David Giuntoli
Grimm Season 4: Does Renard Live?

On Saturday, Grimm stars David Giuntoli, Russell Hornsby, Bitsie Tulloch, Silas Weir Mitchell, Reggi…

Silas Weir Mitchell, Bree Turner
On the Set of Grimm's Wild Wesen Wedding

"This is the beaver section. Fuchsbau here…" The placement of Wesen is of utmost importance on this…

Bitsie Tulloch, David Giuntoli
Grimm Exclusive Video: Is That Really Juliette, or an Impostor?

Welcome to the calm before the Grimm storm.When the fantasy procedural wraps up its third season on…

Bree Turner
Grimm Exclusive Video: Is MonRosalee's Wedding Doomed?

Let's hope Fuchsabaus' premonitions don't come true.

Bree Turner and Silas Weir Mitchell
A Very Grimm Wedding

The Montagues and the Capulets really didn't have it so bad — at least compared with the Blutbaden a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bree Nicole Turner
  • Birth Place: Palo Alto, CA
  • Birthday: March 10, 1977, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »