Bree TurnerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Bree Nicole Turner

Birth Place: Palo Alto, CA

Birthday: March 10, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Dancer

User Rating: (79 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Feb 4 8:00pm
GrimmLove Sick(Season 1, Episode 17) TNT

An awkward dinner outing unfolds when Nick and Juliette meet Hank's mystery date; Capt. Renard takes matters into his own hands after his position becomes imperiled; Monroe and Rosalee intervene when Hank and Sgt. Wu become endangered.

Wed Feb 4 9:00pm
GrimmCat and Mouse(Season 1, Episode 18) TNT

Monroe and Rosalee hide a suspect in a string of murders from a creature bounty hunter.

Wed Feb 4 10:00pm
GrimmLeave It to the Beavers(Season 1, Episode 19) TNT

A construction worker's death exposes a long-running conflict within the creature world and brings reapers to town. Meanwhile, Juliette wants Nick to invite Monroe over for dinner.

Wed Feb 4 11:00pm
GrimmHappily Ever Aftermath(Season 1, Episode 20) TNT

Nick and Hank investigate the death of a wealthy matriarch and its possible link to her stepdaughter's financial problems. Elsewhere, Juliette delves into the deaths of Nick's parents in a bid to help him find closure.

Fri Feb 6 9:00pm
GrimmMarechausseeNew(Season 4, Episode 12) NBC

Nick and Hank investigate a series of murders that lead to a mysterious Wesen bounty hunter; Juliette's meeting with Henrietta results in more disturbing news than expected; and Viktor makes his way back to Portland with Adalind.

Sat Feb 7 2:30am
Raising HopeSabrina Has Money(Season 2, Episode 2) WGNA

Sabrina can't keep her family hidden any longer after Burt learns a secret about them, so she introduces the Chances to her father (Stephen Root). Meanwhile, Jimmy thinks an invitation to Sabrina's sister's party will help Hope make friends.

Sat Feb 7 6:45am
Firehouse Dog HBO2

Family film about a lost Hollywood dog that winds up being adopted by the captain of a rundown fire station and his troubled son. Josh Hutcherson, Bruce Greenwood, Bill Nunn, Scotch Ellis Loring, Mayte Garcia. Directed by Todd Holland.

Wed Feb 11 6:00pm
Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo FXM

An aquarium cleaner (co-writer Rob Schneider) turns to prostitution to get out of debt. Kate: Arija Bareikis. T.J.: Eddie Griffin. Det. Fowler: William Forsythe. Antoine: Oded Fehr. Directed by Mike Mitchell.

Wed Feb 11 8:00pm
GrimmBig Feet(Season 1, Episode 21) TNT

A double homicide brings Nick into contact with a creature friend of Monroe's who is suffering from a condition that prevents him from completely reverting back to human form. Also: Hank sees something that's seemingly inexplicable.

Wed Feb 11 9:00pm
GrimmWoman in Black(Season 1, Episode 22) TNT

The search for the mysterious gold coins intensifies as the body count rises in Portland, Ore., and the arrival of a woman in black complicates matters for Nick and Hank in the Season 1 finale.

Wed Feb 11 10:00pm
GrimmBad Teeth(Season 2, Episode 1) TNT

Nick tries to deal with his mother's unexpected return as the second season begins. Meanwhile, a foreign plot to hunt down Nick comes to light; Rosalee and Monroe attempt to awaken Juliette from her coma; and Hank processes new information.

Wed Feb 11 11:00pm
Cold CaseOur Boy Is Back(Season 1, Episode 3) ION

A serial rapist who terrorized the city five years earlier, leaving one woman dead, sends a letter to the detective squad letting them know that he is back and ready to strike again. Gail: Gwendolyn Whiteside. Larry: Christopher Shea. Bruce: Greg Zola. Nic (more…)

Wed Feb 11 11:00pm
GrimmThe Kiss(Season 2, Episode 2) TNT

Nick and his mother team up to fight the Mauvais Dentes. Meanwhile, details about Juliette's affliction come to light as Monroe and Rosalee race against the clock to save her; Nick gets into trouble with the FBI; and Capt. Renard deals with his brother.

Thu Feb 12 12:00am
Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo FXM

An aquarium cleaner (co-writer Rob Schneider) turns to prostitution to get out of debt. Kate: Arija Bareikis. T.J.: Eddie Griffin. Det. Fowler: William Forsythe. Antoine: Oded Fehr. Directed by Mike Mitchell.

Fri Feb 13 9:00pm
GrimmTrial by FireNew(Season 4, Episode 13) NBC

Nick reluctantly asks an old foe for help investigating an arson that appears to have Wesen origins. Meanwhile, Viktor teaches Adalind the effectiveness of well-played diplomacy; and Juliette finds herself in a confrontation sooner than expected.

Sat Feb 14 6:00pm
The Ugly Truth USA

A lovelorn television producer argues with a chauvinist TV-show host over the best way to attract the opposite sex.

Shop