Bree Turner Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Bree Nicole Turner

Birth Place: Palo Alto, CA

Birthday: March 10, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Dancer

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (79 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Earned a dance scholarship to UCLA.
  • Studied theater abroad at King's College in London.
  • Got her start in film as a dancer in such movies as The Big Lebowski (1998) and Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999).
  • Landed her first speaking role in Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo (1999).
  • Played the recurring role of Rosalee on the NBC drama Grimm during the first season and was promoted to series regular for the second season.
  • Involved with the Surfrider Foundation, which works to conserve the ocean and beaches.

Relationships

  • Dean Turner Saliman — Son
  • Justin Saliman — Husband
  • Kevin Turner — Father
  • Stella Jean Saliman — Daughter

College

  • Attended University of California, Los Angeles, CA

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop