Bree Turner Celebrity Watchlist

Bree Turner

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Bree Nicole Turner

Birth Place: Palo Alto, CA

Birthday: March 10, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Dancer

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (79 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jacqueline Toboni, David Giuntoli and Bitsie Tulloch
The Grimm Identity, Adalind's Adventures in Wesen-land and More Season 4 Scoop

It's not easy being Grimm.When Grimm returns for its fourth season on Friday (9/8c, NBC), Det. Nick…

David Giuntoli
Grimm Season 4: Does Renard Live?

On Saturday, Grimm stars David Giuntoli, Russell Hornsby, Bitsie Tulloch, Silas Weir Mitchell, Reggi…

Silas Weir Mitchell, Bree Turner
On the Set of Grimm's Wild Wesen Wedding

"This is the beaver section. Fuchsbau here…" The placement of Wesen is of utmost importance on this…

Bitsie Tulloch, David Giuntoli
Grimm Exclusive Video: Is That Really Juliette, or an Impostor?

Welcome to the calm before the Grimm storm.When the fantasy procedural wraps up its third season on…

Bree Turner
Grimm Exclusive Video: Is MonRosalee's Wedding Doomed?

Let's hope Fuchsabaus' premonitions don't come true.

Bree Turner and Silas Weir Mitchell
A Very Grimm Wedding

The Montagues and the Capulets really didn't have it so bad — at least compared with the Blutbaden a…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 12:00pm
GrimmThe Ungrateful Dead(Season 3, Episode 1) TNT

The third season opens with Juliette, Monroe, Rosalie and Hank frantically fending off zombies while Capt. Renard works to rescue Nick. Meanwhile, Adalind takes on a grisly task in an attempt to regain her powers.

Fri Mar 27 1:00pm
GrimmPTZD(Season 3, Episode 2) TNT

The gang try to find Nick and reverse his condition. Elsewhere, Capt. Renard works to remedy the fallout from zombie attacks; and Adalind spends more time with Stefania in hopes of regaining her powers.

Fri Mar 27 2:00pm
GrimmA Dish Best Served Cold(Season 3, Episode 3) TNT

Nick and Hank investigate a series of gruesome crime scenes that may be linked to an old feud. Meanwhile, Nick enjoys his newfound health; and Monroe and Rosalee discuss taking their relationship to the next level.