Bree Turner Celebrity Watchlist

Bree Turner

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Bree Nicole Turner

Birth Place: Palo Alto, CA

Birthday: March 10, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Dancer

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (79 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jacqueline Toboni, David Giuntoli and Bitsie Tulloch
The Grimm Identity, Adalind's Adventures in Wesen-land and More Season 4 Scoop

It's not easy being Grimm.When Grimm returns for its fourth season on Friday (9/8c, NBC), Det. Nick…

David Giuntoli
Grimm Season 4: Does Renard Live?

On Saturday, Grimm stars David Giuntoli, Russell Hornsby, Bitsie Tulloch, Silas Weir Mitchell, Reggi…

Silas Weir Mitchell, Bree Turner
On the Set of Grimm's Wild Wesen Wedding

"This is the beaver section. Fuchsbau here…" The placement of Wesen is of utmost importance on this…

Bitsie Tulloch, David Giuntoli
Grimm Exclusive Video: Is That Really Juliette, or an Impostor?

Welcome to the calm before the Grimm storm.When the fantasy procedural wraps up its third season on…

Bree Turner
Grimm Exclusive Video: Is MonRosalee's Wedding Doomed?

Let's hope Fuchsabaus' premonitions don't come true.

Bree Turner and Silas Weir Mitchell
A Very Grimm Wedding

The Montagues and the Capulets really didn't have it so bad — at least compared with the Blutbaden a…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 9:00am
Just My Luck MTV

Frothy comic fantasy about a lucky career gal (Lindsay Lohan) whose good fortunes are inexplicably reversed after she kisses the unluckiest guy in town at a masked ball. Chris Pine, Faizon Love, Missi Pyle. Directed by Donald Petrie.

Thu Apr 2 12:00am
Ghost WhispererBall and Chain(Season 4, Episode 10) ION

Melinda helps a disillusioned ghost accept the truth about her past marriage. Sam Lucas: Kenneth Mitchell. Tammy: Rena Sofer.

Fri Apr 3 12:00pm
GrimmEl Cucuy(Season 3, Episode 5) TNT

Recurring vigilante incidents may be linked to an old Spanish legend. Meanwhile, Juliette learns about Nick's mother; and Adalind experiences a fright during her ultrasound.