Bre Blair Celebrity Watchlist

Bre Blair

Birth Name: Sarah Brianne Blair

Birth Place: Canada

Birthday: April 29, 1980, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Raymond-James and Bre Blair

Will There Ever Be a Baby-Sitters Club Sequel?

It's been almost 21 years since The Baby-Sitters Club was immortalized on the big screen in the 1995 film. And with the rampant '90s nostalgia going on, it's high time we revisit Kristy & Co. "I'm too old!" Bre Blair, who played Stacey, tells TVGuide… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bre Blair Sounds Off on a Baby-Sitters Club Sequel
00:34 — Where would Stacey be now?
Game of Silence Stars Discuss Awkward Sex Scenes and Zack Morris
01:10 — David Lyons, Michael Raymond-James, Larenz Tate and Bre Blair tell us about awkward moments they've had on set
Bre Blair Sounds Off on a Baby-Sitters Club Sequel
00:34 — Where would Stacey be now?
The Unit Season 2
THE UNIT is an action drama that follows a covert team of Special Forces operatives as they risk their lives on undercover missions around the globe, (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Which Game of Silence Star Was Speechless in the Presence of Zack Morris?

It's not every day you come face-to-face with your childhood crush

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Brianne Blair
  • Birth Place: Canada
  • Birthday: April 29, 1980, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Bre Blair Sounds Off on a Baby-Sitters Club Sequel

Where would Stacey be now?