Brandy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Brandy Rayana Norwood

Birth Place: McComb, Mississippi, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:3.9 out of 5 (173 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brandy Norwood

Awkward! Brandy Sings Her Heart Out on the Subway and Is Completely Ignored

Talk about embarrassing! Brandy took a recent ride on a New York City subway train where she decided to generously offer a free performance for her fellow riders. What Brandy didn't take into account is that the last thing any New Yorker wants is to… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 30 10:26pm
The GameWhat More Can I Say?(Season 9, Episode 9) BET

In the series finale, Jason and Kelly are shocked when they learn that Herbie Lesser has bought the Sabers; and the Sabers are stricken with food poisoning.

Thu Jul 30 11:29pm
The GamePop Up: The Rules of the Game BET

Melanie is confronted at a party by a player's jealous wife and accused of trying to steal her man. Also, Derwin is led to believe he is going to get an endorsement deal.

Fri Jul 31 9:30pm
The GameWhat More Can I Say?(Season 9, Episode 9) BET

In the series finale, Jason and Kelly are shocked when they learn that Herbie Lesser has bought the Sabers; and the Sabers are stricken with food poisoning.

More NewsSee all »

Ryan Press, Brandy
Brandy Calls Off Engagement

Singer Brandy and her fiancé Ryan Press have called off their engagement, Us Weekly reports.

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or should it be ca…

Wendy Raquel Robinson, Coby Bell, Brandy
Exclusive Sneak Peek at The Game: Is Tasha Going to Ruin Jason and Chardonnay's Marriage?

It had to come out eventually. On the midseason finale of The Game (Tuesday at 10/9c on BET), Chardo…

Brandy Norwood and Ryan Press
Brandy Gets Engaged to Ryan Press

The boy is hers! Brandy is engaged to her boyfriend, music executive Ryan Press, Us Weekly reports.

Rosie O'Donnell
Rosie O'Donnell: I'm "Talking" to America's Got Talent About Replacing Sharon Osbourne

Rosie O'Donnell may replace Sharon Osbourne on America's Got Talent next season, The New York Observ…

Brandy Norwood and Serena Williams
Drop Dead Diva Exclusive First Look: Serena Williams Comes to Brandy's Defense

Let the Drop Dead Diva custody battle begin. After Elisa (Brandy Norwood) hires high-profile, hard-a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brandy Rayana Norwood
  • Birth Place: McComb, Mississippi, United States
  • Birthday: February 11, 1979, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor
  • User Rating:3.9 out of 5 (173 ratings)
  • Your Rating: