Brandy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Brandy Rayana Norwood

Birth Place: McComb, Mississippi, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(181 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brandy Norwood

Awkward! Brandy Sings Her Heart Out on the Subway and Is Completely Ignored

Talk about embarrassing! Brandy took a recent ride on a New York City subway train where she decided to generously offer a free performance for her fellow riders. What Brandy didn't take into account is that the last thing any New Yorker wants is to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Maureen McCormick Feels "Pretty and Sexy"
02:52 — The former "The Brandy Bunch" actress reveals she's getting an MRI and spills on being on "Dancing with the Stars." Watch!
Warm up
00:06 — Racheal Garcia and Brandy Torres in warm up
Tiaras, Tears and Tap Dancing...Oh My!
02:51 — Miss Arkansas is crowned Miss America and Monie ain't showin' her the love!
Eddie Murphy Dishes With Andrew Freund On New Film Mr. Church.
03:37 — Also, Gary shakes it up and bares it all and we aren't 'picking' this NFL coach!

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 11:30am
MoeshaHakeem Owes Moesha BigNew(Season 1, Episode 4) FUSE

Moesha offers Hakeem a little encouragement---and her dad's Armani suit---for his job interview. Bo Jackson guests. Hakeem: Lamont Bentley. Frank: William Allan Young. Dee: Sheryl Lee Ralph. Kim: Countess Vaughn.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:00pm
MoeshaSixteenNew(Season 1, Episode 3) FUSE

Moesha turns 16, which means her father's ban on dating is over, and Ohagi siezes the opportunity despite warnings that she's “high maintenance.” Ohagi: Merlin Santana. Bernie: Bernie Mac. Moesha: Brandy Norwood.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:30pm
MoeshaReunionNew(Season 1, Episode 10) FUSE

A long-lost childhood friend (Andrew Keegan) of Moesha's turns up at a party, rekindling a romantic spark. William Allen Young. Maxine: Francesca P. Roberts. Jason: Travon Jamar. Kid: Jermaine Hopkins. Freddie Christian Coleman.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ryan Press, Brandy
Brandy Calls Off Engagement

Singer Brandy and her fiancé Ryan Press have called off their engagement, Us Weekly reports.

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or should it be ca…

Wendy Raquel Robinson, Coby Bell, Brandy
Exclusive Sneak Peek at The Game: Is Tasha Going to Ruin Jason and Chardonnay's Marriage?

It had to come out eventually. On the midseason finale of The Game (Tuesday at 10/9c on BET), Chardo…

Brandy Norwood and Ryan Press
Brandy Gets Engaged to Ryan Press

The boy is hers! Brandy is engaged to her boyfriend, music executive Ryan Press, Us Weekly reports.

Rosie O'Donnell
Rosie O'Donnell: I'm "Talking" to America's Got Talent About Replacing Sharon Osbourne

Rosie O'Donnell may replace Sharon Osbourne on America's Got Talent next season, The New York Observ…

Brandy Norwood and Serena Williams
Drop Dead Diva Exclusive First Look: Serena Williams Comes to Brandy's Defense

Let the Drop Dead Diva custody battle begin. After Elisa (Brandy Norwood) hires high-profile, hard-a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brandy Rayana Norwood
  • Birth Place: McComb, Mississippi, United States
  • Birthday: February 11, 1979, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor