Brandy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Brandy Rayana Norwood

Birth Place: McComb, Mississippi, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(178 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brandy Norwood

Awkward! Brandy Sings Her Heart Out on the Subway and Is Completely Ignored

Talk about embarrassing! Brandy took a recent ride on a New York City subway train where she decided to generously offer a free performance for her fellow riders. What Brandy didn't take into account is that the last thing any New Yorker wants is to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Amazing Race 16 - Evicted in Chile
01:32 — Dating couple Carol and Brandy aren't used to being poor. Now they're homeless as well.
Brandy Garcia's Inside Homer
00:54 — Brandy Garcia hits a mid high fly ball and makes it to first when they throw the ball to home she runs to 2nd base making their opponent make an error (more…)
"Girl Next Door" by Brandy Clark for ACM Sessions
04:46 — Brandy Clark performs in Las Vegas for ACM Sessions, hosted by Lisa Lee from the Academy of Country Music.

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 2:06am
The GameThe Kiss Fallout Episode(Season 9, Episode 1) BET

In the Season 9 premiere, Blue starts a brawl when he finds Keira and Malik together—and the ruckus us caught by a surveillance camera. In other events, Chardonnay tries to expose Jason's steroid use.

I’ll Watch309 Watching
Fri May 27 2:35am
The GameThe Spin Control Episode(Season 9, Episode 2) BET

Blue, Keira and Malik face the consequences from their elevator brawl; Chardonnay meets Roger Keith Jr.; Jason and Kelly make a surprising commitment; and Jason's future as coach is in jeopardy.

I’ll Watch99 Watching
Fri May 27 3:04am
The GameThe Dead Episode(Season 9, Episode 3) BET

Jason tries to play peacemaker between Blue and Malik; Malik wants to apologize to Keira; Tasha deals with a family crisis when her father dies; and Brittany presents her parents with unexpected news involving Chardonnay.

I’ll Watch157 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ryan Press, Brandy
Brandy Calls Off Engagement

Singer Brandy and her fiancé Ryan Press have called off their engagement, Us Weekly reports.

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or should it be ca…

Wendy Raquel Robinson, Coby Bell, Brandy
Exclusive Sneak Peek at The Game: Is Tasha Going to Ruin Jason and Chardonnay's Marriage?

It had to come out eventually. On the midseason finale of The Game (Tuesday at 10/9c on BET), Chardo…

Brandy Norwood and Ryan Press
Brandy Gets Engaged to Ryan Press

The boy is hers! Brandy is engaged to her boyfriend, music executive Ryan Press, Us Weekly reports.

Rosie O'Donnell
Rosie O'Donnell: I'm "Talking" to America's Got Talent About Replacing Sharon Osbourne

Rosie O'Donnell may replace Sharon Osbourne on America's Got Talent next season, The New York Observ…

Brandy Norwood and Serena Williams
Drop Dead Diva Exclusive First Look: Serena Williams Comes to Brandy's Defense

Let the Drop Dead Diva custody battle begin. After Elisa (Brandy Norwood) hires high-profile, hard-a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Brandy Rayana Norwood
  • Birth Place: McComb, Mississippi, United States
  • Birthday: February 11, 1979, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »