Brandy Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Brandy Rayana Norwood

Birth Place: McComb, Mississippi, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:3.9 out of 5 (173 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 9:30am
MoeshaPilot Episode(Season 1, Episode 1) BET

In the pilot, Moesha sneaks out for a night with Ohagi, despite her father's ban on dating. Frank: William Allen Young. Dee: Sheryl Lee Ralph. Myles: Marcus T. Paulk. Moesha: Brandy Norwood. Ohagi: Merlin Santana.

Tue Mar 31 10:14am
MoeshaFriends(Season 1, Episode 2) BET

Kim wants Moesha to try out for the cheerleading squad with her, but when Moesha doesn't make the cut, there's friction between them. Dee: Sheryl Lee Ralph. Ashli: Gabrielle Union. Frank: William Allen Young. Niecy: Shar Jackson. Kim: Countess Vaughn. Moes (more…)

Wed Apr 1 9:00am
Arachnophobia SHO2e

A doctor in a small town discovers that a spate of recent deaths are due to lethal spiders that have spawned after being accidentally shipped there from South America. He fights the deadly creatures with the help of an outrageous exterminator.

Wed Apr 1 10:00pm
The GameThe Saber's Story(Season 8, Episode 4) BET

Acting on orders from the Sunbeams, Tasha tries to stop Chardonnay from suing Jason; Blue helps Keira organize her life; and Malik comes to terms with being on the third string.

Wed Apr 1 10:30pm
The GameActing Class and Rebound Ass(Season 8, Episode 5) BET

Keira and Malik share a moment at her acting class; Chardonnay's sorority sister plans to throw her a divorce party; and Kelly heads back to San Diego.

Wed Apr 1 11:00pm
The GameSexual Healing(Season 8, Episode 6) BET

Jason and Kelly's first date takes a weird sexual turn; and Keira and Malik's movie night also takes a weird sexual turn. In other events, Tasha tries to land Blue as a client.

Wed Apr 1 11:30pm
The GameSwitch!(Season 8, Episode 7) BET

In the Season 8 finale, Blue suspects that something is up with Keira and Malik; Jason is asked to step in as head coach after Coach Sparks has a heart attack; and Chardonnay vows revenge after Kelly and Jason rekindle their relationship.

Tue Apr 7 9:20am
The GameWhite Men Can't Jump, but They're Definitely Packing(Season 2, Episode 14) BET

Tasha goes out drinking with her new coworkers and is insulted when one of the managers flashes her; and Kelly and Jason see a marriage counselor, but the therapist is a huge fan of Jason's, who uses his charm to make the therapist see things his way.

Tue Apr 7 9:59am
The GameThe List Episode(Season 2, Episode 13) BET

Malik is set up on a date with a mean tennis pro (Serena Williams). While Malik tries to control her, Tasha attempts to sign her as a client.

Tue Apr 7 10:40am
The GameThe Commitments(Season 2, Episode 15) BET

Melanie pulls back when her relationship with Jerome starts to heat up, but she changes her mind when she discovers that Derwin's new girlfriend has moved in with him. Elsewhere, Jason learns he is going to be benched for the next game due to his recent po (more…)

Tue Apr 7 11:19am
The GameBury My Heart at Wounded Knee(Season 2, Episode 16) BET

Derwin is injured during a playoff game, and Jason is called on to replace him for the Super Bowl. Meanwhile, Melanie is torn between Derwin and her new relationship with Jerome.