Brandy Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Brandy Rayana Norwood

Birth Place: McComb, Mississippi, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:3.9 out of 5 (173 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ryan Press, Brandy
Brandy Calls Off Engagement

Singer Brandy and her fiancé Ryan Press have called off their engagement, Us Weekly report…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or shoul…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 12:00am
Arachnophobia ESQTV

A doctor in a small town discovers that a spate of recent deaths are due to lethal spiders that have spawned after being accidentally shipped there from South America. He fights the deadly creatures with the help of an outrageous exterminator.

Thu Mar 5 9:30am
The GameLet Them Eat (Cup) Cake!(Season 5, Episode 19) BET

Melanie leaves town for a job interview, leaving Derwin in a lonely state. Meanwhile, Tasha tries to avoid destroying her new romance with Pookie by becoming devoted to celibacy.

Thu Mar 5 10:14am
The GameCold Swine Sucks...And So Does Falling in Love!(Season 5, Episode 20) BET

Tasha makes a disheartening discovery about Pookie courtesy of a text message. Elsewhere, Derwin urges Irv to seek a new contract offer.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop